Posted in:

2017-18 Men’s College Basketball Week 17 and Conference Tournaments TV and Announcer Schedule

Virginia remained at No. 1 for the week of Feb. 25-Mar. 4, receiving 48 votes from a media panel in the Associated Press Top 25 poll, up six from a week ago. No. 2 Michigan State, the 2017-18 regular season Big Ten title winner, received 17 first-place votes.

The Xavier Musketeers defeated Georgetown 89-77 on Feb. 21, lifting them to the school’s best-ever ranking of No. 3.

An 89-83 overtime loss at Creighton from Feb. 24 drops Villanova to fourth.

Duke rounds out the top five.

Kansas moves up two spots to No. 6, as they clinched a record-setting 14th consecutive Big 12 title with a 74-72 win over then-No. 6 Texas Tech on Feb. 24. The title broke the record the Jayhawks held with UCLA, which had 13 straight Pac-10 titles from 1967-79.

Gonzaga falls one spot to No. 7 despite clinching its 18th regular-season West Coast Conference title in the past 19 years.

The following is the Week 17 men’s college basketball regular season schedule featuring the Top 25 teams (according to the weekly Associated Press poll), including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers. All times Eastern.

Monday, Feb. 26, 2018

7:00 p.m.: [5] Duke @ Virginia Tech (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

7:00 p.m.: Marquette @ Georgetown (FS1)

7:00 p.m.: Norfolk State @ Howard (ESPNU)
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Jason Capel

9:00 p.m.: Texas @ [6] Kansas (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Holly Rowe

9:00 p.m.: [12] Texas Tech @ [20] West Virginia (ESPN2)
Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

7:00 p.m.: Atlantic Sun Quarterfinal: [8] USC-Upstate @ [1] Florida Gulf Coast (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: Atlantic Sun Quarterfinal: [6] Kennesaw State @ [3] Jacksonville (ESPN3)

7:30 p.m.: Atlantic Sun Quarterfinal: [5] North Florida @ [4] NJIT (ESPN3)

8:00 p.m.: Atlantic Sun Quarterfinal: [7] Stetson @ [2] Lipscomb (ESPN3)

Tuesday, Feb. 27, 2018

7:00 p.m.: St. Joseph’s @ [17] Rhode Island (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

7:00 p.m.: Florida @ Alabama (ESPN)
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

7:00 p.m.: Missouri @ Vanderbilt (ESPN2)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Spatola

7:00 p.m.: [16] Tennessee @ Mississippi State (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

7:00 p.m.: Oklahoma State @ Iowa State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Tim Welsh

9:00 p.m.: Miami @ [9] North Carolina (ESPN)
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jay Bilas

9:00 p.m.: Oklahoma @ Baylor (ESPN2)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

9:00 p.m.: DePaul @ Creighton (FS1)

9:00 p.m.: Kansas State @ TCU (ESPNU)
Announcers: Matt Schick, Dino Gaudio

9:00 p.m.: Davidson @ St. Bonaventure (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Jordan Cornette

9:00 p.m.: [14] Auburn @ Arkansas (SEC Network)
Announcers: Kevin Fitzgerald, Jon Sundvold

11:00 p.m.: Boise State @ San Diego State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel, Amanda Balionis (sideline)

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League First Round: Army @ Loyola (Md.) (Stadium)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League First Round: American @ Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network, Patriot League Network)

7:00 p.m.: Big South First Round: Presbyterian @ Charleston Southern (Big South Sports)

7:00 p.m.: Big South First Round: Longwood @ High Point (Big South Sports)

Wednesday, Feb. 28, 2018

6:30 p.m.: Providence @ [3] Xavier (FS1)

6:30 p.m.: LSU @ South Carolina (SEC Network)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

7:00 p.m.: Ole Miss @ [23] Kentucky (ESPN2)
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Dan Dakich

7:00 p.m.: Pitt @ Notre Dame (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, LaPhonso Ellis

7:00 p.m.: Temple @ UConn (CBS Sports Network)

8:30 p.m.: [4] Villanova @ Seton Hall (FS1)

8:30 p.m.: Texas A&M @ Georgia (SEC Network)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

9:00 p.m.: [25] Houston @ SMU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

9:00 p.m.: Florida State @ [18] Clemson (ESPNU)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Jason Capel

9:00 p.m.: Syracuse @ Boston College (ACC Network)

9:00 p.m.: Butler @ St. John’s (CBS Sports Network)

11:00 p.m.: [21] Nevada @ UNLV (CBS Sports Network)

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

5:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference First Round: [12] Iowa vs. [13] Illinois at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

7:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Quarterfinal: [8] Central Connecticut State @ [1] Wagner (NEC Front Row)

7:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Quarterfinal: [7] Robert Morris @ [2] Mount Saint Mary’s (NEC Front Row)

7:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Quarterfinal: [6] Fairleigh Dickinson @ [3] St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC Front Row)

7:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Quarterfinal: [5] St. Francis (NY) @ [4] LIU-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row)

7:30 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference First Round: [5] Tennessee Tech vs. [8] SIU-Edwardsville at Evansville, Ind. (OVC Digital Network)

8:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference First Round: [11] Minnesota vs. [14] Rutgers at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

9:30 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference First Round: [6] Tennessee State vs. [7] Eastern Illinois at Evansville, Ind. (OVC Digital Network)

Thursday, Mar. 1, 2018

7:00 p.m.: [11] Wichita State @ Central Florida (ESPN)
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Thompson III

7:00 p.m.: Tulsa @ East Carolina (ESPNU)
Announcers: Matt Schick, Dino Gaudio

8:00 p.m.: NC State @ Georgia Tech (ACC Network)

8:00 p.m.: [1] Virginia @ Louisville (ACC Network)

8:00 p.m.: Western Kentucky @ [24] Middle Tennessee (CBS Sports Network)

9:00 p.m.: [10] Cincinnati @ Tulane (ESPN)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

9:00 p.m.: Oregon @ Washington State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Kanoa Leahey, PJ Carlesimo

9:00 p.m.: Cal @ Arizona State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Steve Quis, Corey Williams

9:00 p.m.: South Florida @ Memphis (ESPNews)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Tim Welsh

10:00 p.m.: Stanford @ [19] Arizona (FS1)

11:00 p.m.: Oregon State @ Washington (ESPN2)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

11:00 p.m.: Long Beach State @ UCSB (ESPNU)
Announcers: Sam Farber, Richie Schueler

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

12:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Second Round: [8] Maryland vs. [9] Wisconsin at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

1:00 p.m.: Big South Conference Quarterfinal: [2] Radford vs. [10] Longwood at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

2:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Second Round: [5] Michigan vs. [12] Iowa at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

3:00 p.m.: Big South Conference Quarterfinal: [3] Winthrop vs. [6] Gardner-Webb at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

5:00 p.m.: MAAC First Round: [8] Monmouth vs. [9] St. Peter’s at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

6:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Second Round: [7] Penn State vs. [10] Northwestern at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

7:00 p.m.: MVC First Round: [8] Evansville vs. [9] Northern Iowa at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: Big South Conference Quarterfinal: [1] UNC Asheville vs. [8] Charleston Southern at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: MAAC First Round: [7] Quinnipiac vs. [10] Siena at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League Quarterfinal: [8] Loyola (Md.) @ [1] Bucknell (Stadium)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League Quarterfinal: [5] Boston University @ [4] Lehigh (Patriot League Network)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League Quarterfinal: [7] Lafayette @ [2] Colgate (Patriot League Network)

7:00 p.m.: Patriot League Quarterfinal: [6] Holy Cross @ [3] Navy (Patriot League Network)

7:30 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference Quarterfinal: [4] Jacksonville State vs. [5] Tennessee Tech at Evansville, Ind. (OVC Digital Network)

9:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Second Round: [6] Indiana vs. [14] Rutgers at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

9:00 p.m.: Big South Conference Quarterfinal: [4] Campbell vs. [5] Liberty at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

9:30 p.m.: MVC First Round: [7] Missouri State vs. [10] Valparaiso at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

9:30 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference Quarterfinal: [3] Austin Peay vs. [7] Eastern Illinois at Evansville, Ind. (OVC Digital Network)

9:30 p.m.: MAAC First Round: [6] Fairfield vs. [11] Marist at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

Friday, Mar. 2, 2018

6:00 p.m.: Buffalo @ Bowling Green (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Rob Kennedy

7:00 p.m.: UT Arlington @ Texas State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Lance Blanks

8:00 p.m.: [17] Rhode Island @ Davidson (CBS Sports Network)

9:00 p.m.: Iowa State @ Oklahoma (ESPN2)
Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

12:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Quarterfinal: [1] Michigan State vs. [9] Wisconsin at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

1:00 p.m.: MVC Quarterfinal: [1] Loyola (Chicago) vs. [8] Northern Iowa at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

2:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Quarterfinal: [4] Nebraska vs. [5] Michigan at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

3:30 p.m.: MVC Quarterfinal: [4] Drake vs. [5] Bradley at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

5:00 p.m.: Southern Conference First Round: [8] The Citadel vs. [9] VMI at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

5:30 p.m.: Horizon League First Round: [7] Green Bay vs. [10] Detroit at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

6:00 p.m.: Big South Semifinal: [3] Winthrop vs. [2] Radford at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

6:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Quarterfinal: [2] Ohio State vs. [7] Penn State at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)

7:00 p.m.: MVC Quarterfinal: [2] Southern Illinois vs. [7] Missouri State at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: MAAC Quarterfinal: [1] Rider vs. [9] St. Peter’s at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

7:30 p.m.: Southern Conference First Round: [7] Samford vs. [10] Chattanooga at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

8:00 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference Semifinal: [1] Murray State vs. [4] Jacksonville State at Evansville, Ind. (ESPNU)

8:00 p.m.: Horizon League First Round: [8] Cleveland State vs. [9] Youngstown State at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

8:30 p.m.: Big South Semifinal: [1] UNC Asheville vs. [5] Liberty at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

9:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Quarterfinal: [3] Purdue vs. [14] Rutgers at New York, NY (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

9:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference First Round: [8] Loyola Marymount vs. [9] Portland at Las Vegas, Nev. (BYUtv, Stadium, AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain+, NBC Sports California, ROOT Sports, Spectrum SportsNet)

9:30 p.m.: MVC Quarterfinal: [3] Illinois State vs. [6] Indiana State at St. Louis, MO (The Valley, Fox Sports Midwest, NBC Sports Chicago, ESPN3)

9:30 p.m.: MAAC Quarterfinal: [2] Canisius vs. [7] Quinnipiac at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

10:00 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference Semifinal: [2] Belmont vs. [3] Austin Peay at Evansville, Ind. (ESPNU)

11:30 p.m.: West Coast Conference First Round: [7] Santa Clara vs. [10]!Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev. (BYUtv, Stadium, AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain+, NBC Sports California, ROOT Sports, Spectrum SportsNet)

Saturday, Mar. 3, 2018

12:00 p.m.: [23] Kentucky @ Florida (CBS)

12:00 p.m.: [3] Xavier @ DePaul (Fox)

12:00 p.m.: [20] West Virginia @ Texas (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Jimmy Dykes, Allison Williams

12:00 p.m.: Virginia Tech @ Miami (ESPN2)
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Tim Welsh

12:00 p.m.: Wake Forest @ Georgia Tech (ACC Network)

12:00 p.m.: St. John’s @ Providence (FSN)

12:00 p.m.: Mississippi State @ LSU (SEC Network)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Mark Wise

2:00 p.m.: Baylor @ Kansas State (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Bryndon Manzer

2:00 p.m.: Alabama @ Texas A&M (ESPN2)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Sean Farnham

2:00 p.m.: [18] Clemson @ Syracuse (ACC Network)

2:00 p.m.: Boston College @ Florida State (ACC Network)

2:00 p.m.: VCU @ Fordham (WTVR CBS-6 Richmond, Va.)

2:30 p.m.: Creighton @ Marquette (Fox)

2:30 p.m.: Stanford @ Arizona State (Pac-12 Network)

3:00 p.m.: George Washington @ Dayton (NBCSN)

3:30 p.m.: South Carolina @ [14] Auburn (SEC Network)
Announcers: Kevin Fitzgerald, Sean Harrington

4:00 p.m.: [6] Kansas @ Oklahoma State (ESPN)
Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

4:00 p.m.: TCU @ [12] Texas Tech (ESPN2)
Announcers: Chuckie Kempf, Reid Gettys

4:00 p.m.: Notre Dame @ [1] Virginia (ACC Network)

4:00 p.m.: San Jose State @ Air Force (Mountain West Network)

4:30 p.m.: Oregon @ Washington (Pac-12 Network)

5:00 p.m.: Georgetown @ [4] Villanova (Fox)
Announcers: Brian Anderson, Donny Marshall

6:00 p.m.: Louisville @ NC State (ESPN)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Cory Alexander

6:00 p.m.: Arkansas @ Missouri (ESPN2)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Chris Spatola

6:00 p.m.: Georgia @ [16] Tennessee (SEC Network)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw

6:00 p.m.: Hawaii @ CS Fullerton (Fox Sports Prime Ticket, Fox Sports San Diego, Fox College Sports Pacific)

6:00 p.m.: Penn @ Brown (My TV Rhode Island)

6:30 p.m.: Cal @ [19] Arizona (Pac-12 Network)

6:30 p.m.: Oregon State @ Washington State (Pac-12 Network)

7:00 p.m.: Colorado @ Utah (Pac-12 Network)

7:00 p.m.: Wyoming @ Boise State (AT&T Sportsnet, Mountain West Network)

7:00 p.m.: Marshall @ [24] Middle Tennessee (???)

8:15 p.m.: [9] North Carolina @ [5] Duke (ESPN)
Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor

8:30 p.m.: Vanderbilt @ Ole Miss (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

10:00 p.m.: [21] Nevada @ San Diego State (CBS Sports Network)

10:15 p.m.: UCLA @ USC (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

12:00 p.m.: Southern Conference Quarterfinal: [1] UNC Greensboro vs. [8] The Citadel at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

12:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Semifinal: [6] Fairleigh Dickinson vs. [4] LIU Brooklyn (ESPN3)

1:00 p.m.: America East Quarterfinal: [7] UMass Lowell @ [2] UMBC (ESPN3)

2:00 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Semifinal: [1] Michigan State vs. [5] Michigan at New York, NY (CBS)
Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery

2:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference Semifinal: [7] Robert Morris @ [1] Wagner (ESPN3)

2:30 p.m.: Southern Conference Quarterfinal: [5] Wofford vs. [4] Mercer at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

3:30 p.m.: MVC Semifinal: [1] Loyola-Chicago vs. [5] Bradley at St. Louis, MO (CBS Sports Network)

4:00 p.m.: America East Quarterfinal: [6] New Hampshire @ [3] Hartford (ESPN3)

4:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference Quarterfinal: [3] BYU vs. [6] San Diego at Las Vegas, Nev. (BYUtv, Stadium, AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, NBC Sports California, ROOT Sports, Spectrum SportsNet)

4:00 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) First Round: [8] Drexel vs. [9] James Madison at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

4:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Semifinal: [3] Purdue vs. [7] Penn State at New York, NY (CBS)
Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery

5:30 p.m.: Horizon League Quarterfinal: [2] Wright State vs. [7] Green Bay/[10] Detroit at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

6:00 p.m.: MVC Semifinal: [2] Southern Illinois vs. [3] Illinois State at St. Louis, MO (CBS Sports Network)

6:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference Quarterfinal: [4] San Francisco vs. [5] Pacific at Las Vegas, Nev. (BYUtv, Stadium, NBC Sports California, ROOT Sports Northwest)

6:00 p.m.: Southern Conference Quarterfinal: [2] East Tennessee State vs. [10] Chattanooga at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

6:30 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) First Round: [7] Delaware vs. [10] Elon at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

7:00 p.m.: Summit League Quarterfinal: [1] South Dakota State vs. [8] Western Illinois at Sioux Falls, SD (MidCo Sports Network, ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: MAAC Quarterfinal: [3] Niagara vs. [6] Fairfield at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: America East Quarterfinal: [8] Maine @ [1] Vermont (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: America East Quarterfinal: [5] Stony Brook @ [4] Albany (ESPN3)

8:00 p.m.: Ohio Valley Conference Championship: [1] Murray State vs. [2] Belmont at Evansville, Ind. (ESPN2)

8:00 p.m.: Horizon League Quarterfinal: [1] Northern Kentucky vs. [8] Cleveland State at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

8:30 p.m.: Southern Conference Quarterfinal: [3] Furman vs. [6] Western Carolina at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

9:30 p.m.: Summit League Quarterfinal: [2] South Dakota vs. [7] Omaha at Sioux Falls, SD (MidCo Sports Network, ESPN3)

9:30 p.m.: MAAC Quarterfinal: [4] Iona vs. [5] Manhattan at Albany, NY (ESPN3)
Announcers: AJ Kanell, Chris Williams

10:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference Quarterfinal: [1] Gonzaga vs. [8] Loyola Marymount at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN2)

11:59 p.m.: West Coast Conference Quarterfinal: [2] St. Mary’s vs. [10] Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN2)

Sunday, Mar. 4, 2018

12:00 p.m.: [10] Cincinnati @ [11] Wichita State (CBS)

2:00 p.m.: SMU @ South Florida (ESPNews)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Mark Adams

4:00 p.m.: UConn @ [25] Houston (CBS Sports Network)

4:30 p.m.: Tulane @ Central Florida (ESPNU)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS (seeds according to tournament rank)

12:00 p.m.: Patriot League Semifinal: [6] Holy Cross @ [2] Colgate (CBS Sports Network)

12:00 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) Quarterfinal: [1] College of Charleston vs. [8] Drexel/[9] James Madison at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

12:00 p.m.: Big South Conference Championship: (ESPN)

2:00 p.m.: MVC Championship: at St. Louis, MO (CBS)

12:00 p.m.: Patriot League Semifinal: [5] Boston University @ [1] Bucknell (CBS Sports Network)

2:30 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) Quarterfinal: [4] William & Mary vs. [5] Towson at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

3:00 p.m.: Atlantic Sun Conference Championship: (ESPN)

4:00 p.m.: Southern Conference Semifinal: at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

4:30 p.m.: Big Ten Conference Championship: at New York, NY (CBS)

5:00 p.m.: Horizon League Quarterfinal: [3] Illinois-Chicago vs. [6] Milwaukee at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

6:00 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) Quarterfinal: [2] Northeastern vs. [7] Delaware / [10] Elon at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

6:30 p.m.: Southern Conference Semifinal: at Asheville, NC (ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: Summit League Quarterfinal: [4] Fort Wayne vs. [5] North Dakota State at Sioux Falls, SD (MidCo Sports Network, ESPN3)

7:00 p.m.: MAAC Semifinal: [9] St. Peter’s vs. at Albany, NY (ESPN3)

7:30 p.m.: Horizon League Quarterfinal: [4] Oakland vs. [5] IUPUI at Detroit, MI (ESPN3)

8:30 p.m.: Colonial Academic Alliance (CAA) Quarterfinal: [3] Hofstra vs. [6] UNC Wilmington at North Charleston, SC (caa.tv)

9:30 p.m.: MAAC Semifinal: [7] Quinnipiac vs. at Albany, NY (ESPNU)

9:30 p.m.: Summit League Quarterfinal: [3] Denver vs. [6] Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, SD (MidCo Sports Network, ESPN3)

Written by Douglas Pucci

Douglas Pucci (a.k.a. “Son of the Bronx”) has worked with Mr. Berman for more than a decade. A Bronx native, NYU graduate and once-intern for VH1's "Pop Up Video," Pucci went on to design, build and maintain websites for various non-profit organizations in his hometown of New York City. He also contributes to the sports website Awful Announcing.

1643 posts