Posted in:

2018 Men’s College Basketball Conference Championships TV and Announcer Schedule

In the midst of conference tournament season where many of the nation’s teams are vying to earn a spot in the Big Dance (Division I Basketball Championship Tournament), several teams have already clinched automatic bids there by winning their respective conference tournaments:

Big Ten: Michigan
Big South: Radford
Atlantic Sun: Lipscomb
Missouri Valley: Loyola (Chicago)
Ohio Valley: Murray State

  • Twitter and Facebook

    Check out Hulu for 2 weeks free! Plans start at $7.99 after 1st 2 weeks. Terms apply. https://mbsy.co/mB9nP


  • Schedule information for weekend conference tournament games continues at this link.

    The following is the week’s men’s college basketball regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers. All times Eastern. Seeds associated according to the team’s tournament rank of their respective conference.

    Monday, Mar. 5, 2018

    6:00 p.m.: Colonial (CAA) Semifinal: [4] William & Mary vs. [1] College of Charleston at North Charleston, SC (CBS Sports Network)

    6:30 p.m.: MEAC First Round: [4] North Carolina A&T vs. [13] Delaware State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    7:00 p.m.: MAAC Championship: [6] Fairfield vs. [4] Iona at Albany, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Jason Benetti, Jay Bilas

    7:00 p.m.: Horizon League Semifinal: [8] Cleveland State vs. [4] Oakland at Detroit, MI (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

    7:00 p.m.: Summit League Semifinal: [1] South Dakota State vs. [5] North Dakota State at Sioux Falls, SD (ESPN3)

    7:00 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) First Round: [12] Northern Illinois @ [5] Kent State (ESPN3)

    7:00 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) First Round: [10] Ohio @ [7] Miami-Ohio (ESPN3)

    7:00 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) First Round: [9] Bowling Green @ [8] Central Michigan (ESPN3)

    7:45 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) First Round: [11] Akron @ [6] Western Michigan (ESPN3)

    8:30 p.m.: Colonial (CAA) Semifinal: [6] UNC-Wilmington vs. [2] Northeastern at North Charleston, SC (CBS Sports Network)

    9:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference Semifinal: [1] Gonzaga vs. [4] San Francisco at Las Vegas, NV (ESPN)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale

    9:00 p.m.: Southern Conference Championship: [1] UNC-Greensboro vs. [2] East Tennessee State at Asheville, NC (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Sean Farnham

    9:00 p.m.: Horizon League Semifinal: [6] Milwaukee vs. [2] Wright State at Detroit, MI (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

    9:00 p.m.: MEAC First Round: [12] Maryland-Eastern Shore vs. [5] Norfolk State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    9:30 p.m.: Summit League Semifinal: [2] South Dakota vs. [3] Denver at Sioux Falls, SD (ESPN3)

    11:30 p.m.: West Coast Conference Semifinal: [2] St. Mary’s vs. [3] BYU at Las Vegas, NV (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Caron Butler

    Tuesday, Mar. 6, 2018

    12:00 p.m.: ACC First Round: [12] Boston College vs. [13] Georgia Tech at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    2:30 p.m.: ACC First Round: [11] Notre Dame vs. [14] Pittsburgh at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    3:00 p.m.: Big Sky First Round: [8] North Dakota vs. [9] Montana State at Reno, Nev. (Big Sky Network)

    4:00 p.m.: MEAC First Round: [8] Howard vs. [9] Florida A&M at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    5:30 p.m.: Big Sky First Round: [5] Northern Colorado vs. [12] Northern Arizona at Reno, Nev. (Big Sky Network)

    6:30 p.m.: MEAC First Round: [6] North Carolina Central vs. [11] Coppin State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    7:00 p.m.: Horizon League Championship Final: [2] Wright State vs. [8] Cleveland State at Detroit, MI (ESPN)
    Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

    7:00 p.m.: Northeast Conference (NEC) Championship Final: [4] LIU-Brooklyn @ [1] Wagner (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Rece Davis, Tom Crean

    7:00 p.m.: Colonial (CAA) Championship Final: [1] College of Charleston vs. [2] Northeastern at North Charleston, SC (CBS Sports Network)

    7:00 p.m.: America East Semifinal: [5] Stony Brook @ [1] Vermont (ESPN3)

    7:30 p.m.: ACC First Round: [11] Syracuse vs. [14] Wake Forest at Brooklyn, NY (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

    7:30 p.m.: America East Semifinal: [3] Hartford @ [2] UMBC (ESPN3)

    8:30 p.m.: Big Sky First Round: [7] Idaho State vs. [10] Southern Utah at Reno, Nev. (Big Sky Network)

    8:30 p.m.: SWAC Quarterfinal: [8] Mississippi Valley @ [1] Arkansas-Pine Bluff (UAPB Television)

    8:30 p.m.: SWAC Quarterfinal: [5] Jackson State @ [4] Southern (???)

    9:00 p.m.: West Coast Conference Final: [1] Gonzaga vs. [3] BYU at Las Vegas, NV (ESPN)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale

    9:00 p.m.: Summit League Final: [1] South Dakota State vs. [2] South Dakota at Sioux Falls, SD (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington

    9:00 p.m.: MEAC First Round: [7] Morgan State vs. [10] South Carolina State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    9:00 p.m.: SWAC Quarterfinal: [6] Alabama State @ [3] Texas Southern (???)

    9:30 p.m.: SWAC Quarterfinal: [7] Alcorn State @ [2] Prairie View A&M (pvpanthers.com)

    11:00 p.m.: Big Sky First Round: [6] Portland State vs. [11] Sacramento State at Reno, Nev. (Big Sky Network)

    Wednesday, Mar. 7, 2018

    12:00 p.m.: ACC Second Round: [8] Florida State vs. [9] Louisville at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    12:30 p.m.: Sun Belt First Round: [8] Coastal Carolina vs. [9] Texas State at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)

    2:00 p.m.: Mountain West First Round: [8] UNLV vs. [9] Air Force at Las Vegas, Nev. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    2:30 p.m.: ACC Second Round: [5] NC State vs. [12] Boston College / [13] Georgia Tech at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    3:00 p.m.: Sun Belt First Round: [5] Appalachian State vs. [12] Little Rock at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)

    3:00 p.m.: Pac-12 First Round: [8] Colorado vs. [9] Arizona State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)

    4:30 p.m.: Mountain West First Round: [7] Utah State vs. [10] Colorado State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    5:30 p.m.: Pac-12 First Round: [5] Stanford vs. [12] Cal at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)

    6:00 p.m.: Sun Belt First Round: [7] Troy vs. [10] South Alabama at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)

    6:00 p.m.: Southland First Round: [5] New Orleans vs. [8] Texas A&M-CC at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)

    6:00 p.m.: MEAC Quarterfinal: [1] Hampton vs. [8] Howard / [9] Florida A&M at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    6:00 p.m.: Atlantic 10 First Round: [12] LaSalle vs. [13] UMass at Washington, DC (Stadium)

    7:00 p.m.: ACC Second Round: [7] Virginia Tech vs. [10] Notre Dame / [15] Pittsburgh at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

    7:00 p.m.: Big 12 First Round: [8] Oklahoma State vs. [9] Oklahoma at Kansas City, MO (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

    7:00 p.m.: Big East First Round: [8] Georgetown vs. [9] St. John’s at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Lisa Byington

    7:00 p.m.: SEC First Round: [12] Georgia vs. [13] Vanderbilt at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

    7:00 p.m.: Mountain West First Round: [6] Wyoming vs. [11] San Jose State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    7:00 p.m.: Conference USA First Round: [8] Florida International vs. [9] Southern Miss at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    7:30 p.m.: Patriot League Final: [2] Colgate @ [1] Bucknell (CBS Sports Network)

    7:30 p.m.: Conference USA First Round: [5] Texas-San Antonio vs. [12] UTEP at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    8:30 p.m.: MEAC Quarterfinal: [2] Bethune-Cookman vs. [7] Morgan State / [10] South Carolina State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)

    8:30 p.m.: Sun Belt First Round: [6] Louisiana-Monroe vs. [11] Arkansas State at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)

    8:30 p.m.: Southland First Round: [6] Lamar vs. [7] Central Arkansas at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)

    8:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10 First Round: [11] George Washington vs. [14] Fordham at Washington, DC (Stadium)
    Announcers: Matt Martucci, Tim Welsh

    9:00 p.m.: Pac-12 First Round: [7] Washington vs. [10] Oregon State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)

    9:30 p.m.: ACC Second Round: [6] North Carolina vs. [11] Syracuse / [14] Wake Forest at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

    9:30 p.m.: Big 12 First Round: [7] Texas vs. [10] Iowa State at Kansas City, MO (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

    9:30 p.m.: Big East First Round: [7] Marquette vs. [10] DePaul at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Lisa Byington

    9:30 p.m.: SEC First Round: [11] South Carolina vs. [14] Ole Miss at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Molly McGrath

    9:30 p.m.: Conference USA First Round: [7] North Texas vs. [10] Louisiana Tech at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    10:00 p.m.: Conference USA First Round: [6] UAB vs. [11] Florida Atlantic at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)

    11:30 p.m.: Pac-12 First Round: [6] Oregon vs. [11] Washington State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)

    Thursday, Mar. 8, 2018

    12:00 p.m.: ACC Quarterfinal: [1] Virginia vs. [9] Louisville at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    12:00 p.m.: Big East Quarterfinal: [1] Xavier vs. [9] St. John’s at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

    12:00 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) First Round: [8] UConn vs. [9] SMU at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Adam Amin, John Thompson III

    12:00 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Second Round: [8] VCU vs. [9] Dayton at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Jordan Cornette, David Kaplan

    12:00 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) Quarterfinal: [1] Buffalo vs. [8] Central Michigan at Cleveland, Ohio (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Michael Reghi, Murry Bartow

    12:30 p.m.: Big 12 Quarterfinal: [4] Kansas State vs. [5] TCU at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

    1:00 p.m.: SEC Second Round: [8] Texas A&M vs. [9] Alabama at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

    2:30 p.m.: ACC Quarterfinal: [4] Clemson vs. [12] Boston College at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

    2:30 p.m.: Big East Quarterfinal: [4] Creighton vs. [5] Providence at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

    2:30 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) First Round: [5] Memphis vs. [12] South Florida at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Adam Amin, John Thompson III

    2:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Second Round: [5] George Mason vs. [13] UMass at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Jordan Cornette, David Kaplan

    2:30 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) Quarterfinal: [4] Ball State vs. [5] Kent State at Cleveland, Ohio (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Michael Reghi, Murry Bartow

    3:00 p.m.: Big 12 Quarterfinal: [1] Kansas vs. [8] Oklahoma State at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

    3:00 p.m.: WAC Quarterfinal: [3] Grand Canyon vs. [6] UMKC at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Adam Young, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    3:00 p.m.: Mountain West Quarterfinal: [1] Nevada vs. [8] UNLV at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel, Evan Washburn

    3:00 p.m.: Pac-12 Quarterfinal: [1] Arizona vs. [8] Colorado at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)
    Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean, Jill Savage

    3:00 p.m.: Big West Conference Quarterfinal: [1] UC Davis vs. [8] UC Riverside at Anaheim, Calif. (Fox College Sports Pacific)
    Announcers: Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Courtney Sweet

    3:00 p.m.: Big Sky Quarterfinal: [1] Montana vs. [8] North Dakota at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    3:30 p.m.: SEC Second Round: [5] Missouri vs. [12] Gonzaga at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

    5:30 p.m.: WAC Quarterfinal: [2] Utah Valley vs. [7] Bakersfield at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Adam Young, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    5:30 p.m.: Mountain West Quarterfinal: [4] Fresno State vs. [5] San Diego State at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel, Evan Washburn

    5:30 p.m.: Pac-12 Quarterfinal: [4] UCLA vs. [5] Stanford at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)
    Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean, Jill Savage

    5:30 p.m.: Big West Conference Quarterfinal: [4] Cal-State Fullerton vs. [5] Long Beach State at Anaheim, Calif. (Fox College Sports Pacific)
    Announcers: Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Courtney Sweet

    5:30 p.m.: Big Sky Quarterfinal: [4] Weber State vs. [5] Northern Colorado at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    6:00 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Second Round: [7] Richmond vs. [10] Duquesne at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Terry Gannon, David Kaplan, Jordan Cornette

    6:00 p.m.: MEAC Quarterfinal: [3] Savannah State vs. [6] North Carolina Central at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Charlie Neal, Cy Alexander

    6:00 p.m.: Southland Second Round: [4] Sam Houston State vs. [5] New Orleans at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: David Saltzman, Jim Haller

    6:30 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) Quarterfinal: [2] Toledo vs. [7] Miami (Ohio) at Cleveland, Ohio (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Michael Reghi, Murry Bartow

    7:00 p.m.: ACC Quarterfinal: [2] Duke vs. [7] Virginia Tech / [10] Notre Dame at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

    7:00 p.m.: Big 12 Quarterfinal: [2] Texas Tech vs. [7] Texas at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

    7:00 p.m.: Big East Quarterfinal: [2] Villanova vs. [7] Marquette at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Lisa Byington

    7:00 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) First Round: [7] Temple vs. [10] Tulane at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

    7:00 p.m.: SEC Second Round: [7] Mississippi State vs. [10] LSU at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

    7:00 p.m.: Conference USA Quarterfinal: [1] Middle Tennessee vs. [9] Southern Miss at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium)
    Announcers: Ron Thulin, Tim Scarborough

    7:30 p.m.: Conference USA Quarterfinal: [4] Marshall vs. [5] Texas-San Antonio at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)
    Announcers: Steven Bartolotta, Kyle Youmans

    8:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Second Round: [6] Saint Louis vs. [11] George Washington at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Terry Gannon, David Kaplan, Jordan Cornette

    8:30 p.m.: Big Sky Quarterfinal: [2] Idaho vs. [10] Southern Utah at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    8:30 p.m.: MEAC Quarterfinal: [4] North Carolina A&T vs. [5] Norfolk State at Norfolk, VA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Charlie Neal, Cy Alexander

    8:30 p.m.: Southland Second Round: [3] Stephen F. Austin vs. [7] Central Arkansas at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: David Saltzman, Jim Haller

    9:00 p.m.: Mid-American (MAC) Quarterfinal: [3] Eastern Michigan vs. [11] Akron at Cleveland, Ohio (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Michael Reghi, Murry Bartow

    9:00 p.m.: WAC Quarterfinal: [1] New Mexico State vs. [8] Chicago State at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Mychal Clanton, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    9:00 p.m.: Mountain West Quarterfinal: [2] Boise State vs. [7] Utah State at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Evan Washburn

    9:00 p.m.: Pac-12 Quarterfinal: [2] USC vs. [10] Oregon State at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)
    Announcers: Ted Robinson, Bill Walton, Ashley Adamson

    9:00 p.m.: Big West Conference Quarterfinal: [3] UC Irvine vs. [6] Hawaii at Anaheim, Calif. (Fox College Sports Pacific)
    Announcers: Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Rahshaun Haylock

    9:30 p.m.: ACC Quarterfinal: [3] Miami vs. [6] North Carolina at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

    9:30 p.m.: Big 12 Quarterfinal: [4] West Virginia vs. [6] Baylor at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

    9:30 p.m.: Big East Quarterfinal: [3] Seton Hall vs. [6] Butler at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Lisa Byington

    9:30 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) First Round: [6] Central Florida vs. [11] East Carolina at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

    9:30 p.m.: SEC Second Round: [5] Arkansas vs. [11] South Carolina at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Molly McGrath

    9:30 p.m.: Conference USA Quarterfinal: [2] Old Dominion vs. [10] Louisiana Tech at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium)
    Announcers: Ron Thulin, Tim Scarborough

    10:00 p.m.: Conference USA Quarterfinal: [3] Western Kentucky vs. [6] UAB at Frisco, Tex. (Stadium College Basketball on Facebook Live)
    Announcers: Steven Bartolotta, Kyle Youmans

    11:00 p.m.: Big Sky Quarterfinal: [3] Eastern Washington vs. [6] Portland State at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    11:30 p.m.: Pac-12 Quarterfinal: [3] Utah vs. [6] Oregon at Las Vegas, Nev. (FS1)
    Announcers: Joe Davis, Steve Lavin

    11:30 p.m.: Mountain West Quarterfinal: [3] New Mexico vs. [6] Wyoming at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Evan Washburn

    11:30 p.m.: Big West Conference Quarterfinal: [2] UC-Santa Barbara vs. [7] Cal Poly at Anaheim, Calif. (Fox College Sports Pacific)
    Announcers: Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Rahshaun Haylock

    11:30 p.m.: WAC Quarterfinal: [4] Seattle vs. [5] Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Mychal Clanton, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    Schedule information for weekend conference tournament games continues at this link.

    Friday, Mar. 9, 2018

    12:00 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) Quarterfinal: [1] Cincinnati vs. [9] SMU at Orlando, Fla. (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Adam Amin, John Thompson III

    12:00 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: [1] Rhode Island vs. [8] VCU at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Jordan Cornette, David Kaplan

    12:30 p.m.: Sun Belt Quarterfinal: [1] Louisiana vs. [9] Texas State at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald

    1:00 p.m.: SEC Quarterfinal: [1] Auburn vs. [9] Alabama at St. Louis, MO (ESPN)
    Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

    1:30 p.m.: Conference USA Semifinal: [9] Southern Miss vs. [4] Marshall at Frisco, Tex. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen, Jamie Erdahl

    2:30 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) Quarterfinal: [4] Tulsa vs. [5] Memphis at Orlando, Fla. (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Adam Amin, John Thompson III

    2:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: [4] St. Joseph’s vs. [13] UMass at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Jordan Cornette, David Kaplan

    3:00 p.m.: Sun Belt Quarterfinal: [4] Texas-Arlington vs. [5] Appalachian State at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald

    3:30 p.m.: SEC Quarterfinal: [4] Kentucky vs. [12] Georgia at St. Louis, MO (ESPN)
    Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

    3:30 p.m.: SWAC Semifinal: [1] Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. [4] Southern at Houston, Tex. (???)

    4:00 p.m.: Conference USA Semifinal: at Frisco, Tex. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen, Jamie Erdahl

    6:00 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: [2] St. Bonaventure vs. [7] Richmond at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Terry Gannon, David Kaplan, Jordan Cornette

    6:00 p.m.: MEAC Semifinal: [1] Hampton vs. [4] North Carolina A&T at Norfolk, Va. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Charlie Neal, Cy Alexander

    6:00 p.m.: Sun Belt Quarterfinal: [2] Georgia State vs. [7] Troy at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald

    6:00 p.m.: Southland Semifinal: [1] Southeastern Louisiana at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: David Saltzman, Jim Haller, Randy McIlvoy

    6:30 p.m.: Big East Semifinal: at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

    6:30 p.m.: Mid-American Conference (MAC) Semifinal: at Cleveland, Ohio (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf, Melanie Collins

    7:00 p.m.: ACC Semifinal: at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

    7:00 p.m.: Big 12 Semifinal: at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

    7:00 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) Quarterfinal: [2] Wichita State vs. [7] Temple at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Mike Corey, Mark Adams

    7:00 p.m.: SEC Quarterfinal: [2] Tennessee vs. [7] Mississippi State at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

    8:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: [3] Davidson vs. [6] Saint Louis at Washington, DC (NBCSN)
    Announcers: Terry Gannon, David Kaplan, Jordan Cornette

    8:30 p.m.: MEAC Semifinal: [6] North Carolina Central vs. [7] Morgan State at Norfolk, Va. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Charlie Neal, Cy Alexander

    8:30 p.m.: Sun Belt Quarterfinal: [3] Georgia Southern vs. [6] Louisiana-Monroe at New Orleans, LA (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald

    8:30 p.m.: Southland Semifinal: [2] Nicholls vs. [3] Stephen F. Austin at Katy, Tex. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: David Saltzman, Jim Haller, Randy McIlvoy

    8:30 p.m.: Big Sky Semifinal: [1] Montana vs. [5] Northern Colorado at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    9:00 p.m.: Big East Semifinal: [2] Villanova at New York, NY (FS1)
    Announcers: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

    9:00 p.m.: Mountain West Semifinal: [1] Nevada vs. [5] San Diego State at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Evan Washburn

    9:00 p.m.: Pac-12 Semifinal: at Las Vegas, Nev. (Pac-12 Network)
    Announcers: Ted Robinson, Bill Walton, Ashley Adamson

    9:00 p.m.: WAC Semifinal: at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Mychal Clanton, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    9:00 p.m.: Mid-American Conference (MAC) Semifinal: at Cleveland, Ohio (CBSSports.com)
    Announcers: Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf, Melanie Collins

    9:30 p.m.: ACC Semifinal: at Brooklyn, NY (ESPN)
    Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

    9:30 p.m.: Big 12 Semifinal: at Kansas City, MO (ESPN2)
    Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

    9:30 p.m.: American Athletic Conference (AAC) Quarterfinal: [3] Houston vs. [6] Central Florida / [11] East Carolina at Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Mike Corey, Mark Adams

    9:30 p.m.: SEC Quarterfinal: [3] Florida vs. [6] Arkansas / [11] South Carolina / [14] Ole Miss at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
    Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

    9:30 p.m.: Big West Semifinal: at Anaheim, Calif. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Dave Pasch, Caron Butler

    9:30 p.m.: SWAC Semifinal: [2] Prairie View A&M vs. [3] Texas Southern at Houston, Tex. (???)

    11:00 p.m.: Big Sky Semifinal: at Reno, Nev. (Eleven/Big Sky Network)
    Announcers: Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

    11:30 p.m.: Pac-12 Semifinal: at Las Vegas, Nev. (FS1)
    Announcers: Joe Davis, Steve Lavin

    11:30 p.m.: Mountain West Semifinal: at Las Vegas, Nev. (CBS Sports Network)
    Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Evan Washburn

    11:30 p.m.: WAC Semifinal: at Las Vegas, Nev. (ESPN3)
    Announcers: Mychal Clanton, Joan Bonvicini, Rachel Vigil

    11:59 p.m.: Big West Semifinal: at Anaheim, Calif. (ESPNU)
    Announcers: Dave Pasch, Caron Butler

    Schedule information for weekend conference tournament games continues at this link.

    Written by Douglas Pucci

    Douglas Pucci (a.k.a. “Son of the Bronx”) has worked with Mr. Berman for more than a decade. A Bronx native, NYU graduate and once-intern for VH1's "Pop Up Video," Pucci went on to design, build and maintain websites for various non-profit organizations in his hometown of New York City. He also contributes to the sports website Awful Announcing.

    1601 posts

    One Comment

    Leave a Reply
    1. Big jump for Gonzaga to play in the WCC championship 2 days ago, then jump into the SEC tournament today… quoting here for March 8…

      3:30 p.m.: SEC Second Round: [5] Missouri vs. [12] Gonzaga at St. Louis, MO (SEC Network)
      Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

      I’m guessing that’s supposed to be Georgia?