Posted in:

2018-19 Men’s College Basketball Conference Championships TV and Announcer Schedule

ESPN will continue its industry-leading college basketball slate with more than 180 matchups during Championship Week.

Digital coverage began Monday, March 4, while television coverage as part of Champ Week tipped off on Friday, March 8, and continues through Sunday, March 17. ESPN networks will air 27 Division I conference tournaments across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, SEC Network, ESPN3 and ESPN+, including 24 conference title games in which teams will punch their ticket to the NCAA Men’s Championship.

ESPN networks offer start-to-finish television coverage of the New York Life ACC Tournament, Air Force Reserve American Athletic Conference Championship, Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship and SEC Tournament

Conference title game lineup on Saturday, March 16 includes America East (11 a.m., ESPN), MEAC (1 p.m., ESPN2), Big 12 (6 p.m., ESPN), SWAC (6 p.m., ESPNU), MAC (7:30 p.m., ESPN2), Big Sky (8 p.m., ESPN2), ACC (8:30 p.m., ESPN), Southland (9:30 p.m., ESPN2), WAC (10 p.m., ESPNU), Pac-12 (10:30 p.m., ESPN), and Big West (11:59 p.m., ESPN2)

ESPN+ will carry games from the A10, America East, ASUN, Big South, Conference USA, Horizon, MAC, Missouri Valley, Ohio Valley, SoCon, Southland, Summit, Sun Belt and WAC conference championships

The following is the week’s men’s college basketball schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers. All times Eastern. Seeds associated according to the team’s tournament rank of their respective conference.

POWER FIVE CONFERENCES

ACC Tournament
Charlotte, North Carolina

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
12:00 PM: [#12] Miami vs. [#13] Wake Forest (ESPN) Announcers: Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor
2:30 PM: [#10] Georgia Tech vs. [#15] Notre Dame (ESPN) Announcers: Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor
7:00 PM: [#11] Boston College vs. [#14] Pittsburgh (ESPNU) Announcers: Rece Davis, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
12:00 PM: [#8] NC State vs. [#9] Clemson (ESPN) Announcers: Rece Davis, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams
2:30 PM: [#5] Virginia Tech vs. [#12] Miami (ESPN) Announcers: Rece Davis, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams
7:00 PM: [#7] Louisville vs. [#15] Notre Dame (ESPN2) Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor
9:30 PM: [#6] Syracuse vs. [#14] Pittsburgh (ESPN2) Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Virginia vs. [#8] NC State (ESPN) Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
2:30 PM: [#4] Florida State vs. [#5] Virginia Tech (ESPN) Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
7:00 PM: [#2] North Carolina vs. [#7] Louisville (ESPN) Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor
9:30 PM: [#3] Duke vs. [#6] Syracuse (ESPN) Announcers: Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

Friday, March 15, 2019
7:00 PM: [#1] Virginia vs. [#4] Florida State (ESPN) Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
9:30 PM: [#2] North Carolina vs. [#6 or 11 or 14] (ESPN) Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

Saturday, March 16, 2019
8:30 PM: Championship (ESPN) Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

Big Ten Tournament
Chicago, Illinois

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
6:30 PM: [#12] Rutgers vs. [#13] Nebraska (Big Ten Network) Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris, Mike Hall
9:00 PM: [#11] Illinois vs. [#14] Northwestern (Big Ten Network) Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris, Mike Hall

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:30 PM: [#8] Ohio State vs. [#9] Indiana (Big Ten Network)
3:00 PM: [#5] Maryland vs. [#13] Nebraska (Big Ten Network) Announcers: Brian Anderson
7:00 PM: [#7] Minnesota vs. [#10] Penn State (Big Ten Network)
9:30 PM: [#6] Iowa vs. [#11] Illinois (Big Ten Network)

Friday, March 15, 2019
12:30 PM: [#1] Michigan State vs. [#8 or 9] (Big Ten Network)
3:00 PM: [#4] Wisconsin vs. [#5 or 12 or 13] (Big Ten Network)
7:00 PM: [#2] Purdue vs. [#7 or 10] (Big Ten Network)
9:30 PM: [#3] Michigan vs. [#6 or 11 or 14] (Big Ten Network)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
1:00 PM: Semifinal (CBS)
3:30 PM: Semifinal (CBS)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
3:30 PM: Championship (CBS)

Big 12 Tournament
Kansas City, Missouri

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
7:00 PM: [#8] TCU vs. [#9] Oklahoma State (ESPNU) Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Robbie Hummel, Tara Petrolino
9:30 PM: [#7] Oklahoma vs. [#10] West Virginia (ESPNU) Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Robbie Hummel, Tara Petrolino

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:30 PM: [#4] Baylor vs. [#5] Iowa State (ESPN2)
3:00 PM: [#1] Kansas State vs. [#8 or 9] (ESPN2)
7:00 PM: [#2] Texas Tech vs. [#7 or 10] (ESPN2)
9:30 PM: [#3] Kansas vs. [#6] Texas (ESPN2) Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Friday, March 15, 2019
7:00 PM: Semifinal (ESPN)
9:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
6:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Pac-12 Tournament
Las Vegas, Nevada

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
3:00 PM: [#8] USC vs. [#9] Arizona (Pac-12 Network) Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean, Jill Savage
5:30 PM: [#5] Colorado vs. [#12] Cal (Pac-12 Network) Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean, Jill Savage
9:00 PM: [#7] UCLA vs. [#10] Stanford (Pac-12 Network) Announcers: Ted Robinson, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson
11:30 PM: [#6] Oregon vs. [#11] Washington State (Pac-12 Network) Announcers: Ted Robinson, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

Thursday, March 14, 2019
3:00 PM: [#1] Washington vs. [#8 or 9] (Pac-12 Network)
5:30 PM: [#4] Oregon State vs. [#5 or 12] (Pac-12 Network)
9:00 PM: [#2] Arizona State vs. [#7 or 10] (Pac-12 Network)
11:30 PM: [#3] Utah vs. [#6 or 11] (ESPN)

Friday, March 15, 2019
9:00 PM: Semifinal (Pac-12 Network)
11:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
10:30 PM: Championship (ESPN)

SEC Tournament
Nashville, Tennessee

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
7:00 PM: [#12] Missouri vs. [#13] Georgia (SEC Network) Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Laura Rutledge
9:30 PM: [#11] Texas A&M vs. [#14] Vanderbilt (SEC Network) Announcers: Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Laura Rutledge

Thursday, March 14, 2019
1:00 PM: [#8] Florida vs. [#9] Arkansas (SEC Network)
3:30 PM: [#5] Auburn vs. [#12 or 13] (SEC Network)
7:00 PM: [#7] Ole Miss vs. [#10] Alabama (SEC Network)
9:30 PM: [#6] Mississippi State vs. [#11 or 14] (SEC Network)

Friday, March 15, 2019
1:00 PM: [#1] vs. [#8 or 9] (ESPN)
3:30 PM: [#4] vs. [#5 or 12 or 13] (ESPN)
7:00 PM: [#2] vs. [#7 or 10] (SEC Network)
9:30 PM: [#3] vs. [#6 or 11 or 14] (SEC Network)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
1:00 PM: Semifinal (ESPN)
3:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
1:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)


OTHER CONFERENCES

America East Tournament

Saturday, March 9, 2019
1:00 PM: [#3] UMBC vs. [#6] Albany (ESPN+)
5:00 PM: [#4] Hartford vs. [#5] Massachusetts Lowell (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#1] Vermont vs. [#8] Maine (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#2] Stony Brook vs. [#7] Binghamton (ESPN+)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
7:00 PM: Semifinal: [#1] Vermont vs. [#7] Binghamton (ESPN+) Announcers: Rob Ryan, Bernie Cieplicki
7:00 PM: Semifinal [#3] UMBC vs. [#4] Hartford (ESPN+) Announcers: Gary Stein, John Feinstein, Paul Mittermeier

Saturday, March 16, 2019
11:00 AM: Championship (ESPN2)

American Tournament
Memphis, Tennessee

Thursday, March 14, 2019
1:00 PM: [#8] South Florida vs. [#9] UConn (ESPNU)
3:30 PM: [#5] Memphis vs. [#12] Tulane (ESPNU)
8:00 PM: [#7] Tulsa vs. [#10] SMU (ESPNU)
10:30 PM: [#6] Wichita State vs. [#11] East Carolina (ESPNU)

Friday, March 15, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Houston vs. [#8 or 9] (ESPN2)
2:30 PM: [#4] UCF vs. [#5 or 12] (ESPN2)
7:00 PM: [#2] Cincinnati vs. [#7 or 10] (ESPNU)
9:30 PM: [#3] Temple vs. [#6 or 11] (ESPNU)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
3:00 PM: Semifinal (ESPN2)
5:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN2)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
3:15 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Atlantic Sun Tournament

Monday, March 4, 2019
7:00 PM: [#5] NJIT vs. [#4] Florida Gulf Coast (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#3] North Florida vs. [#6] North Alabama (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#7] Jacksonville vs. [#2] Liberty (ESPN+)
8:00 PM: [#8] Kennesaw State vs. [#1] Lipscomb (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:00 PM: [#3] North Florida vs. [#2] Liberty (ESPN+)
8:00 PM: [#5] NJIT vs. [#1] Lipscomb (ESPN+)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
3:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Atlantic Ten Tournament
Brooklyn, New York

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
1:00 PM: [#12] George Washington vs. [#13] Massachusetts (ESPN+)
3:30 PM: [#11] Richmond vs. [#14] Fordham (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:00 PM: [#8] Rhode Island vs. [#9] La Salle (NBCSN)
2:30 PM: [#5] George Mason vs. [#12 or 13] (NBCSN)
6:00 PM: [#7] Duquesne vs. [#10] St. Joseph’s (NBCSN)
8:30 PM: [#6] Saint Louis vs. [#11 or 14] (NBCSN)

Friday, March 15, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] vs. [#8 or 9] (NBCSN)
2:30 PM: [#4] vs. [#5 or 12 or 13] (NBCSN)
6:00 PM: [#2] vs. [#7 or 10] (NBCSN)
8:30 PM: [#3] vs. [#6 or 11 or 14] (NBCSN)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
1:00 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)
3:30 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
1:00 PM: Championship (CBS)

Big East Tournament
New York, New York

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
7:00 PM: [#8] Providence vs. [#9] Butler (FS1)
9:30 PM: [#7] St. John’s vs. [#10] DePaul (FS1)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Villanova vs. [#8 or 9] (FS1)
2:30 PM: [#4] Xavier vs. [#5] Creighton (FS1)
7:00 PM: [#2] Marquette vs. [#7 or 10] (FS1)
9:30 PM: [#3] Seton Hall vs. [#6] Georgetown (FS1)

Friday, March 15, 2019
6:30 PM: Semifinal (FS1)
9:00 PM: Semifinal (FS1)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
6:30 PM: Championship (Fox)

Big South Tournament

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
7:00 PM: [#10] UNC Asheville vs. [#7] Presbyterian (ESPN3)
7:00 PM: [#11] USC-Upstate vs. [#6] Charleston Southern (ESPN3)
7:00 PM: [#9] Longwood vs. [#8] Hampton (ESPN3)

Thursday, March 7, 2019
12:00 PM: [#2] Radford vs. [#7] Presbyterian (ESPN3)
2:00 PM: [#3] Winthrop vs. [#6] Charleston Southern (ESPN3)
6:00 PM: [#1] Campbell vs. [#8] Hampton (ESPN3)
8:30 PM: [#4] Gardner-Webb vs. [#5] High Point (ESPN3)

Friday, March 8, 2019
6:00 PM: Semifinal [#2] Radford vs. [#6] Charleston Southern (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: Semifinal [#1] Campbell vs. [#4] Gardner-Webb (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 10, 2019
1:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Big West Tournament
Anaheim, California

Thursday, March 14, 2019
3:00 PM: [#2] UC-Santa Barbara vs. [#7] Cal State Northridge (ESPN3)
5:30 PM: [#3] Cal State Fullerton vs. [#6] UC-Davis (ESPN3)
9:00 PM: [#1] UC-Irvine vs. [#8] UC-Riverside (ESPN3)
11:30 PM: [#4] Hawaii vs. [#5] Long Beach State (ESPN3)

Friday, March 15, 2019
9:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN3)
11:59 PM: Semifinal (ESPN3)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
11:59 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

Colonial Tournament
North Charleston, South Carolina

Saturday, March 9, 2019
4:00 PM: [#8] James Madison vs. [#9] Towson (CAA.tv)
6:30 PM: [#7] Elon vs. [#10] UNC-Wilmington (CAA.tv)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Hofstra vs. [#8] James Madison (CAA.tv)
2:30 PM: [#4] William & Mary vs. [#5] Delaware (CAA.tv)
6:00 PM: [#2] Northeastern vs. [#10] UNC-Wilmington (CAA.tv)
8:30 PM: [#3] College of Charleston vs. [#6] Drexel (CAA.tv)

Monday, March 11, 2019
6:00 PM: Semifinal [#1] Hofstra vs. [#5] Delaware (CBS Sports Network) Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Gary Parrish
8:30 PM: Semifinal [#2] Northeastern vs. [#3] College of Charleston (CBS Sports Network) Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Gary Parrish

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
7:00 PM: Championship [#1] Hofstra vs. [#2] Northeastern (CBS Sports Network) Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Gary Parrish

Conference USA Tournament
Frisco, Texas

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
7:00 PM: [#8] Louisiana Tech vs. [#9] Florida Atlantic (ESPN+)
7:30 PM: [#5] UAB vs. [#12] Middle Tennessee (ESPN+)
9:30 PM: [#7] Florida International vs. [#10] North Texas (ESPN+)
10:00 PM: [#6] Marshall vs. [#11] Rice (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
7:00 PM: [#1] Old Dominion vs. [#8] Louisiana Tech or [#9] Florida Atlantic (Stadium)
7:30 PM: [#4] Texas-San Antonio vs. [#5] UAB or [#12] Middle Tennessee (Stadium)
9:30 PM: [#2] Western Kentucky vs. [#7] Florida International or [#10] North Texas (Stadium)
10:00 PM: [#3] Southern Mississippi vs. [#6] Marshall or [#11] Rice (Stadium)

Friday, March 15, 2019
1:30 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)
4:00 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
8:30 PM: Championship (CBS Sports Network)

Horizon League Tournament
Campus sites (First Round); Detroit, Michigan (Semifinals and Championship)

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
8:00 PM: [#1] Wright State vs. [#8] IUPUI (ESPN+)
8:00 PM: [#4] Green Bay vs. [#5] Illinois-Chicago (ESPN+)

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
7:00 PM: [#2] Northern Kentucky vs. [#7] Detroit (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#3] Oakland vs. [#6] Youngstown State (ESPN+)

Monday, March 11, 2019
7:00 PM: Semifinal [#1] Wright State vs. [#4] Green Bay (ESPNU)
9:30 PM: Semifinal [#2] Northern Kentucky vs. [#3] Oakland (ESPNU)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
7:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Ivy League Tournament
New Haven, Connecticut

Saturday, March 16, 2019
12:30 PM: [#1] Harvard vs. [#4] Pennsylvania (ESPNU)
3:00 PM: [#2] Yale vs. [#3] Princeton (ESPNU)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
12:00 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

Metro Atlantic Tournament
Albany, New York

Thursday, March 7, 2019
5:00 PM: [#8] Marist vs. [#9] St. Peter’s (ESPN3)
7:00 PM: [#7] Manhattan vs. [#10] Fairfield (ESPN3)
9:00 PM: [#6] Monmouth vs. [#11] Niagara (ESPN3)

Friday, March 8, 2019
7:00 PM: [#1] Iona vs. [#9] St. Peter’s (ESPN3)
9:30 PM: [#2] Canisius vs. [#7] Manhattan (ESPN3)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
7:00 PM: [#3] Quinnipiac vs. [#6] Monmouth (ESPN3)
9:30 PM: [#4] Rider vs. [#5] Siena (ESPN3)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
6:00 PM: [#1] Iona vs. [#5] Siena (ESPN3)
8:30 PM: [#2] Canisius vs. [#6] Monmouth (ESPNU)

Monday, March 11, 2019
9:00 PM: Championship [#1] Iona vs. [#6] Monmouth (ESPN2)

Mid-American Tournament
Campus sites (First Round); Cleveland, Ohio (Quarterfinals thru Championship)

Monday, March 11, 2019
7:00 PM: [#5] Central Michigan vs. [#12] Western Michigan (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#6] Eastern Michigan vs. [#11] Ball State (ESPN+)
8:00 PM: [#8] Akron vs. [#9] Miami-Ohio (ESPN+)
9:00 PM: [#7] Northern Illinois vs. [#10] Ohio (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Buffalo vs. [#8] Akron or [#9] Miami-Ohio (ESPN+)
2:30 PM: [#4] Kent State vs. [#5] Central Michigan or [#12] Western Michigan (ESPN+)
6:30 PM: [#2] Toledo vs. [#7] Northern Illinois or [#10] Ohio (ESPN+)
9:00 PM: [#3] Bowling Green vs. [#6] Eastern Michigan or [#11] Ball State (ESPN+)

Friday, March 15, 2019
6:30 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)
9:00 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
7:30 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) Tournament
Norfolk, Virginia

Monday, March 11, 2019
6:00 PM: [#6] Savannah State vs. [#11] Delaware State (FloHoops)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:00 PM: [#8] Maryland-Eastern Shore vs. [#9] South Carolina State (FloHoops)
8:30 PM: [#7] Coppin State vs. [#10] Morgan State (FloHoops)

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
6:00 PM: [#1] Norfolk State vs. [#8] Maryland-Eastern Shore or [#9] South Carolina State (FloHoops)
8:30 PM: [#2] North Carolina A&T vs. [#7] Coppin State or [#10] Morgan State (FloHoops)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
6:00 PM: [#3] North Carolina Central vs. [#6] Savannah State or [#11] Delaware State (FloHoops)
8:30 PM: [#4] Howard vs. [#5] Bethune-Cookman (FloHoops)

Friday, March 15, 2019
6:00 PM: Semifinal (FloHoops)
8:30 PM: Semifinal (FloHoops)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
1:00 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

Missouri Valley Tournament
St. Louis, Missouri

Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:00 PM: [#8] Indiana State vs. [#9] Valparaiso (ESPN+)
9:30 PM: [#7] Illinois State vs. [#10] Evansville (ESPN+)

Friday, March 8, 2019
1:00 PM: [#1] Loyola-Chicago vs. [#9] Valparaiso (ESPN+)
3:30 PM: [#4] Missouri State vs. [#5] Bradley (ESPN+)
7:00 PM: [#2] Drake vs. [#7] Illinois State (ESPN+)
9:30 PM: [#3] Southern Illinois vs. [#6] Northern Iowa (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
3:30 PM: [#1] Loyola-Chicago vs. [#5] Bradley (CBS Sports Network)
6:00 PM: [#2] Drake vs. [#6] Northern Iowa (CBS Sports Network)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
2:00 PM: Championship [#5] Bradley vs. [#6] Northern Iowa (CBS)

Mountain West Tournament
Las Vegas, Nevada

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
2:30 PM: [#8] Boise State vs. [#9] Colorado State (Stadium)
4:30 PM: [#7] New Mexico vs. [#10] Wyoming (Stadium)
7:00 PM: [#6] Air Force vs. [#11] San Jose State (Stadium)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
3:00 PM: [#1] Nevada vs. [#8 or 9] (CBS Sports Network)
5:30 PM: [#4] San Diego State vs. [#5] UNLV (CBS Sports Network)
9:00 PM: [#2] Utah State vs. [#7 or 10] (CBS Sports Network)
11:30 PM: [#3] Fresno State vs. [#6 or 11] (CBS Sports Network)

Friday, March 15, 2019
9:00 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)
11:30 PM: Semifinal (CBS Sports Network)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
6:00 PM: Championship (CBS)

Northeast Tournament

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
6:00 PM: [#3] Sacred Heart vs. [#6] LIU Brooklyn (NECFrontRow.com)
7:00 PM: [#1] St. Francis (Pa.) vs. [#8] Bryant (NECFrontRow.com)
7:00 PM: [#4] Robert Morris vs. [#5] St. Francis (Brooklyn) (NECFrontRow.com)
7:00 PM: [#2] Fairleigh Dickinson vs. [#7] Wagner (NECFrontRow.com)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
12:00 PM: [#4] Robert Morris vs. [#2] Fairleigh Dickinson (ESPN3)
2:00 PM: [#6] LIU Brooklyn vs. [#1] St. Francis (Pa.) (ESPN3)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
7:00 PM: Championship: [#2] Fairleigh Dickinson vs. [#1] St. Francis (Pa.) (ESPN2)

Ohio Valley Tournament
Evansville, Indiana

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
7:30 PM: [#5] Morehead State vs. [#8] SIU Edwardsville (ESPN+)
10:00 PM: [#6] Eastern Illinois vs. [#7] Tennessee-Martin (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:30 PM: [#4] Austin Peay vs. [#5] Morehead State (ESPN+)
10:00 PM: [#3] Jacksonville State vs. [#7] Tennessee-Martin (ESPN+)

Friday, March 8, 2019
8:00 PM: [#1] Belmont vs. [#4] Austin Peay (ESPNU)
10:30 PM: [#2] Murray State vs. [#3] Jacksonville State (ESPNU)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
8:00 PM: Championship: [#1] Belmont vs. [#2] Murray State (ESPN2)

Patriot League Tournament

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
7:00 PM: [#7] Lafayette vs. [#10] Holy Cross (Patriot League Network)
7:00 PM: [#8] Boston University vs. [#9] Loyola (Patriot League Network)

Thursday, March 7, 2019
7:00 PM: [#2] Bucknell vs. [#10] Holy Cross (Stadium)
7:00 PM: [#4] American vs. [#5] Navy (Patriot League Network)
7:00 PM: [#3] Lehigh vs. [#6] Army (Patriot League Network)
7:00 PM: [#1] Colgate vs. [#8] Boston University (Patriot League Network)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Colgate vs. [#5] Navy (CBS Sports Network)
2:00 PM: [#2] Bucknell vs. [#3] Lehigh (CBS Sports Network)

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
7:30 PM: Championship: [#1] Colgate vs. [#2] Bucknell (CBS Sports Network)

Southern Tournament
Asheville, North Carolina

Friday, March 8, 2019
5:00 PM: [#8] VMI vs. [#9] Western Carolina (ESPN+)
7:30 PM: [#7] Samford vs. [#10] Citadel (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Wofford vs. [#8] VMI (ESPN+)
2:30 PM: [#4] East Tennessee State vs. [#5] Chattanooga (ESPN+)
6:00 PM: [#2] UNC-Greensboro vs. [#7] Samford (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#3] Furman vs. [#6] Mercer (ESPN+)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
4:00 PM: Semifinal (ESPN+)
6:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN+)

Monday, March 11, 2019
7:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

Southland Tournament
Katy, Texas

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
6:00 PM: [#5] Lamar vs. [#8] Houston Baptist (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#6] Texas A&M-CC vs. [#7] Central Arkansas (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
6:00 PM: [#4] New Orleans vs. [#5 or 8] (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#3] Southeastern Louisiana vs. [#6 or 7] (ESPN+)

Friday, March 15, 2019
6:00 PM: [#1] Sam Houston State vs. [#4 or 5 or 8] (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#2] Abilene Christian vs. [#3 or 6 or 7] (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
9:30 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

SWAC Tournament
Campus Sites (Quarterfinal); Birmingham, Alabama (Semifinals and Championships)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
8:30 PM: [#4] Grambling vs. [#5] Arkansas-Pine Blufg (GSUTigers.com)
8:30 PM: [#2] Texas-Southern vs. [#7] Southern (TBA)
9:00 PM: [#1] Prairie View vs. [#8] Alcorn State (PVPanthers.com)
9:00 PM: [#3] Jackson State vs. [#6] Alabama State (GoJSUTigers.com)

Friday, March 15, 2019
3:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN3)
9:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN3)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
5:00 PM: Championship (ESPNU)

Summit League Tournament
Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Saturday, March 9, 2019
7:00 PM: [#1] South Dakota State vs. [#8] Western Illinois (ESPN+)
9:30 PM: [#2] Omaha vs. [#7] North Dakota (ESPN+)

Sunday, March 10, 2019
7:00 PM: [#4] North Dakota State vs. [#5] Oral Roberts (ESPN+)
9:30 PM: [#3] Fort Wayne vs. [#6] South Dakota (ESPN+)

Monday, March 11, 2019
7:00 PM: Semifinal [#8] Western Illinois vs. [#4] North Dakota State (ESPN+) Announcers: Jay Elsen, Greg Stemen
9:30 PM: Semifinal [#2] Omaha vs. [#3] Fort Wayne (ESPN+) Announcers: Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
9:00 PM: Championship [#4] North Dakota State vs. [#2] Omaha (ESPN2) Announcers: Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington

Sun Belt Tournament
Campus Sites (First Round); New Orleans, Louisiana (Second Round thru Championships)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
8:00 PM: [#8] South Alabama vs. [#9] Arkansas State (ESPN+)
8:00 PM: [#7] Louisiana-Monroe vs. [#10] Appalachian State (ESPN+)

Thursday, March 14, 2019
6:00 PM: [#5] Louisiana vs. [#8 or 9] (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#6] Coastal Carolina vs. [#7 or 10] (ESPN+)

Friday, March 15, 2019
6:00 PM: [#4] Texas State vs. [#6 or 8 or 9] (ESPN+)
8:30 PM: [#3] Georgia Southern vs. [#5 or 7 or 10] (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
4:00 PM: [#1] Georgia State vs. [#4 or 6 or 8 or 9] (ESPN+)
6:30 PM: [#2] Texas-Arlington vs. [#3 or 5 or 7 or 10] (ESPN+)

Sunday, March 17, 2019
2:00 PM: Championship (ESPN2)

West Coast Tournament
Las Vegas, Nevada

Thursday, March 7, 2019
9:00 PM: [#8] Pepperdine vs. [#9] Pacific (BYU-TV/TheW.tv)
11:30 PM: [#7] San Diego vs. [#10] Portland (BYU-TV/TheW.tv)

Friday, March 8, 2019
9:00 PM: [#5] Loyola Marymount vs. [#8] Pepperdine (BYU-TV/TheW.tv)
11:30 PM: [#6] Santa Clara vs. [#7] San Diego (BYU-TV/TheW.tv)

Saturday, March 9, 2019
10:00 PM: [#4] San Francisco vs. [#8] Pepperdine (ESPN2)
11:59 PM: [#3] BYU vs. [#6] Santa Clara (ESPN2)

Monday, March 11, 2019
9:00 PM: [#1] Gonzaga vs. [#4] San Francisco or [#8] Pepperdine (ESPN)
11:30 PM: [#2] Saint Mary’s (Calif.) vs. [#3] BYU or [#6] Santa Clara (ESPN)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
9:00 PM: Championship (ESPN)

WAC Tournament
Las Vegas, Nevada

Thursday, March 14, 2019
3:00 PM: [#1] New Mexico State vs. [#8] Chicago State (ESPN+)
5:30 PM: [#4] Texas-Rio Grande Valle vs. [#5] Bakersfield (ESPN+)
9:00 PM: [#2] Utah Valley vs. [#7] UMBC (ESPN+)
11:30 PM: [#3] Grand Canyon vs. [#6] Seattle (ESPN+)

Friday, March 15, 2019
9:00 PM: Semifinal (ESPN+)
11:30 PM: Semifinal (ESPN+)

Saturday, March 16, 2019
10:00 PM: Championship (ESPNU)

Leave a Reply (You may login using your social media account to comment)