Posted in:

2018 College Football Week 12 TV and Announcer Schedule

Two of the nation’s top teams meet as undefeated Notre Dame (10-0) hosts Syracuse (8-2, 5-2 ACC) (Nov. 17 at 2:30 p.m. on NBC) at Yankee Stadium in The Bronx, New York. Following an injury that caused him to sit out the 42-13 win over Florida State, Notre Dame quarterback Ian Book is expected to return for this contest.

The Central Florida (UCF) Knights will host Cincinnati in a pivotal American Athletic Conference game on ABC’s Saturday Night Football (Nov. 17 at 8:00 p.m. on NBC), the first time the premier college football franchise has aired a game between two American Athletic teams. UCF holds the nation’s longest winning streak, 22 games in a row, and are 6-0 in conference play this season. The Knights would clinch a berth in the AAC Championship game with a victory, while a Bearcat victory would prolong the American Athletic West Division race.

The following is the Week 12 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2018

6:00 PM: Western Michigan at Ball State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Matt Barrie, Rocky Boiman, Quint Kessenich

Wednesday, Nov. 14, 2018

7:00 PM: Buffalo at Ohio (ESPN2)
Announcers: Lowell Galindo, Tom Luginbill, Paul Carcaterra

8:00 PM: Miami (Ohio) at Northern Illinois (ESPNU)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

Thursday, Nov. 15, 2018

6:00 PM: Toledo at Kent State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Jay Feely

8:00 PM: Tulane at Houston (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Jordan Rodgers, Laura Rutledge

9:30 PM: Florida Atlantic at North Texas (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Horowitz, Danny Kannell

Friday, Nov. 16, 2018

9:00 PM: Memphis at SMU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Roddy Jones

9:00 PM: Boise State at New Mexico (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

Saturday, Nov. 17, 2018

12:00 PM: Ohio State at Maryland (ABC)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

12:00 PM: Michigan State at Nebraska (Fox)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Ben Leber

12:00 PM: Arkansas at Mississippi State (ESPN)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

12:00 PM: TCU at Baylor (FS1)
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray

12:00 PM: Yale vs. Harvard (ESPN2)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Jack Ford, Olivia Dekker

12:00 PM: Idaho at Florida (ESPNU)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

12:00 PM: South Florida at Temple (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

12:00 PM: The Citadel at Alabama (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

12:00 PM: Middle Tennessee at Kentucky (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Tera Talmadge

12:00 PM: Colgate at Army (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Tina Cervasio

12:00 PM: Fordham at Bucknell (Patriot League Network)
Announcers: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Meghan Kluth

12:00 PM: Pittsburgh at Wake Forest (ACC Network)
Announcers: Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Stormy Buonantomy

12:20 PM: NC State at Louisville (ACC Network)
Announcers: Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM: Holy Cross at Georgetown (Patriot League Network)
Announcers: Jeremy Huber, Yousef Nasser, Brandon Green

12:30 PM: Lafayette at Lehigh (Patriot League Network)
Announcers: Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Will Harris

1:30 PM: Utah at Colorado (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: JB Long, Jeremy Bloom, Camryn Irwin

2:00 PM: Florida International at Charlotte (ESPN3)
Announcers: Bobby Rosinski, Jay Sonnhalter, Libby Clark

2:00 PM: North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central (ESPN3)
Announcers: Eric Clemons, Forrest Conoly

2:00 PM: VMI at Old Dominion (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw

2:00 PM: Utah State at Colorado State (Mountain West Network)
Announcers: Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

2:00 PM: Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman (ESPN Classic)
Announcers: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

2:30 PM: Syracuse at Notre Dame (NBC)
Announcers: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen

2:30 PM: North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central (ESPN3)
Announcers: Eric Clemons, Forrest Conoly

2:30 PM: Georgia State at Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

3:00 PM: Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

3:00 PM: Western Carolina at North Carolina (ACC Network)
Announcers: Brock Bowling, Renaldo Wynn

3:30 PM: Missouri at Tennessee (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM: West Virginia at Oklahoma State (ABC)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM: USC at UCLA (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM: Miami at Virginia Tech (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM: Indiana at Michigan (FS1)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

3:30 PM: Boston College at Florida State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM: Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jay Alter, Mike Golic Jr.

3:30 PM: Tulsa at Navy (CBS Sports Network)

3:30 PM: Bowling Green at Akron (ESPN3)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, John Gregory

3:30 PM: Texas State at Troy (ESPN+)
Announcers: Will Kollmeyer, Rich Rhoades

3:30 PM: Virginia at Georgia Tech (ACC Network)
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM: Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss (Conference USA)
Announcers: Noah Koslov, Max Starks, Julie Stewart-Binks

4:00 PM: Air Force at Wyoming (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Sean Kenney, Dustin Fox

4:00 PM: UMass at Georgia (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Laura Rutledge

4:00 PM: Liberty at Auburn (SEC Network)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Hutson Mason, Taylor Davis

4:30 PM: Oregon State at Washington (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

5:00 PM: Nevada at San Jose State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Trey Bender, Al Groh

5:00 PM: South Alabama at Louisiana (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

5:00 PM: Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

7:00 PM: Duke at Clemson (ESPN)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

7:00 PM: UAB at Texas A&M (ESPN2)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7:00 PM: UConn at East Carolina (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

7:30 PM: Kansas at Oklahoma (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

7:30 PM: Rice at LSU (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7:30 PM: Ole Miss at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: Chattanooga at South Carolina (SEC Network)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones, Alyssa Lang

7:30 PM: Texas-El Paso at Western Kentucky (beIN)
Announcers: Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg

8:00 PM: Cincinnati at UCF (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

8:00 PM: Iowa State at Texas (Longhorn Network)
Announcers: Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

10:15 PM: New Mexico State at BYU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM: Arizona at Washington State (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

10:30 PM: San Diego State at Fresno State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

10:30 PM: Arizona State at Oregon (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

Leave a Reply (You may login using your social media account to comment)