Posted in:

2018 College Football Week 13 TV and Announcer Schedule

The No. 1 Alabama Crimson Tide (11-0, 7-0 SEC) wrap up their 2018 home schedule against the Auburn Tigers (7-4, 3-4) in the annual Iron Bowl (Nov. 24 at 3:30 p.m. ET on CBS). Alabama’s only loss last season came against Auburn, a 26-14 decision Nov. 25, 2017. The Tigers complete their season and await the bowl schedule.

Ohio State (10-1, 7-1 Big Ten) hosts Michigan (10-1, 8-0) in the 114th meeting between these schools (Nov. 24 at 12 p.m. ET on Fox). The Buckeyes have won six straight over the Wolverines, and Michigan seeks just its second win since 2004 against its longtime border rival.

The unbeaten Notre Dame Fighting Irish visit Southern California for their 90th all-time meeting with the USC Trojans (Nov. 24 at 8 p.m. ET on ABC). Notre Dame holds the 47-37-5 edge over USC in a rivalry dating to 1926. Trojans quarterback JT Daniels is eighth in the Pac-12 with 13 passing TDs in 2018.

The West Virginia Mountaineers (8-2, 6-2 Big 12) and Oklahoma Sooners (10-1, 7-1) wrap up their 2018 regular seasons (Nov. 23 at 8 p.m. ET on ESPN). West Virginia suffered just its second loss of the year in Week 12. Oklahoma has won its last five contests, scoring over 50 points in four of them. The winner of the game will play in the conference championship game, while the Sooners are also among the top-ranked teams in the College Football Playoff selection committee’s rankings and look to continue to boost their resume with another marquee victory.

ESPN3 will stream all eight 2018 NCAA Division I Football Championship first round games on Saturday, Nov. 24.

The following is the Week 13 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Tuesday, Nov. 20, 2018

7:00 PM: Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

7:00 PM: Ball State at Miami (Ohio) (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Dustin Fox

Thursday, Nov. 22, 2018

3:30 PM: Colorado State at Air Force (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Balionis

7:30 PM: Mississippi State at Ole Miss (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy, Laura Rutledge

Friday, Nov. 23, 2018

12:00 PM: Houston at Memphis (ABC)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

12:00 PM: Nebraska at Iowa (Fox)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jennifer Hale

12:00 PM: Texas at Kansas (FS1)
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis, Alex Curry

12:00 PM: Buffalo at Bowling Green (ESPNU)
Announcers: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

12:00 PM: Central Michigan at Toledo (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Mark Herrmann

12:00 PM: Eastern Michigan at Kent State (ESPN3)
Announcers: David Wilson, Jerod Cherry

3:00 PM: Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (ESPN+)
Announcers: J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood, Laren Velez

3:30 PM: Virginia at Virginia Tech (ABC)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

4:00 PM: Oregon at Oregon State (FS1)
Announcers: Chris Myers, Evan Moore

4:15 PM: UCF at South Florida (ESPN)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

8:00 PM: Oklahoma at West Virginia (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8:30 PM: Washington at Washington State (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

Saturday, Nov. 24, 2018

12:00 PM: Florida at Florida State (ABC)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

12:00 PM: Michigan at Ohio State (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

12:00 PM: Syracuse at Boston College (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

12:00 PM: Baylor vs. Texas Tech (FS1)
Announcers: Sean Kelley, AJ Hawk, Pat McAfee

12:00 PM: Purdue at Indiana (ESPN2)
Announcers: Mark Neely, John Congemi, Alex Corddry

12:00 PM: Navy at Tulane (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

12:00 PM: Georgia Tech at Georgia (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

12:00 PM: Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker

12:00 PM: Marshall at FIU (Conference USA)
Announcers: Noah Koslov, Max Starks, Dani Klupenger

12:20 PM: NC State at North Carolina (ACC Network)
Announcers: Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM: Wake Forest at Duke (ACC Network)
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1:00 PM: Old Dominion at Rice (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Pedersen, ND Kalu

2:00 PM: New Mexico State at Liberty (ESPN3)
Announcers: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Bobby Bohling

2:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Duquesne at Towson (ESPN3)
Announcers: Mark Reghi, Dustin Fox

2:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Elon at Wofford (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jonathan Yardley, Stan Lewter

2:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Stony Brook at Southeast Missouri State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

2:00 PM: Georgia Southern at Georgia State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2:30 PM: Troy at Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

2:30 PM: Wyoming at New Mexico (Mountain West Network)
Announcers: Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

3:00 PM: Stanford at UCLA (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

3:00 PM: UAB at Middle Tennessee (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jake Rose, Alex Meyers, Sara Cardona

3:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Incarnate Word at Montana State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Trey Bender, Doug Graber

3:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Delaware at James Madison (ESPN3)
Announcers: Robert Lee, Matt Chatham

3:00 PM: Louisiana at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN+)
Announcers: Will Kollmeyer, Gregory Bowser

3:00 PM: Southern Mississippi at UTEP (ESPN+)
Announcers: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

3:30 PM: Auburn at Alabama (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM: Maryland at Penn State (ABC)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM: Pittsburgh at Miami (ESPN)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

3:30 PM: Arizona State at Arizona (FS1)
Announcers: Chris Vosters, Petros Papadakis

3:30 PM: Minnesota at Wisconsin (ESPN2)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM: Temple at Connecticut (ESPNU)
Announcers: Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr

3:30 PM: Illinois at Northwestern (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM: SMU at Tulsa (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Jay Feely

4:00 PM: Rutgers at Michigan State (Fox)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Brian Baldinger, Sarah Kustok

4:00 PM: Tennessee at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: San Diego at Nicholls (ESPN3)
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

4:00 PM: Arkansas State at Texas State (ESPN3)
Announcers: David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Megan Birdsong

5:00 PM: FCS Playoffs: Lamar at Northern Iowa (ESPN3)
Announcers: Sean Kenney, Marcus Ray

5:00 PM: Grambling vs. Southern (NBCSN)
Announcers: Todd Harris, Anthony Herron, Charles Arbuckle, Lewis Johnson

7:00 PM: South Carolina at Clemson (ESPN)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

7:00 PM: Kansas State at Iowa State (FS1)
Announcers: Kevin Fitzgerald, Eric Wood

7:00 PM: Kentucky at Louisville (ESPN2)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

7:00 PM: San Jose State at Fresno State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jay Alter, Ray Bentley

7:00 PM: Colorado at Cal (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Ryan Leaf, Cindy Brunson

7:00 PM: North Texas at UTSA (ESPN+)
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Tina Nguyen

7:30 PM: LSU at Texas A&M (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

7:30 PM: FCS Playoffs: East Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Mike Watts, Tyoka Jackson

8:00 PM: Notre Dame at USC (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

8:00 PM: Oklahoma State at TCU (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

9:30 PM: Nevada at UNLV (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, AJ Ross

10:00 PM: BYU at Utah (FS1)
Announcers: Guy Haberman, Evan Moore

10:15 PM: Utah State at Boise State (ESPN)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Ed Aschoff

10:30 PM: Hawaii at San Diego State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

One Comment

Leave a Reply