Posted in:

2019 College Football Week 10 TV and Announcer Schedule

Two of the nation’s Top Ten teams, Florida (7-1, 4-1 SEC) and Georgia (6-1, 3-1), take part in the War for the Oar in Jacksonville, Florida (CBS, Nov. 2 3:30 p.m. ET). The Bulldogs took the last two rivalry games against the Gators, and both sides aim to claim top spot in the SEC’s East Division.

The following is the Week 10 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Thursday, October 31, 2019
8:00 PM: West Virginia at Baylor (ESPN)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

Thursday, October 31, 2019
8:00 PM: Georgia Southern at Appalachian State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Friday, November 1, 2019
6:00 PM: Princeton at Cornell (ESPNU)
Announcers: Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

Friday, November 1, 2019
8:00 PM: Navy at UConn (ESPN2)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Michigan at Maryland (ABC)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Nebraska at Purdue (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: NC State at Wake Forest (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Houston at UCF (ESPN2)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Buffalo at Eastern Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: UTSA at Texas A&M (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Northern Illinois at Central Michigan (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Ashley Holder

Saturday, November 2, 2019
12:00 PM: Boston College at Syracuse (ACC Network)
Announcers: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Saturday, November 2, 2019
2:30 PM: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (NBC)
Announcers: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Chris Simms, Kathryn Tappen

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Georgia at Florida (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Miami (Fla.) at Florida State (ABC)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: TCU at Oklahoma State (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Kansas State at Kansas (FS1)
Announcers: Cory Provous, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Arkansas State at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPNU)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Ray Bentley

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Rutgers at Illinois (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: Army West Point at Air Force (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, John Schriffen

Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM: UTEP at North Texas (NFL Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Ben Leber, Ashley Stroehlein

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:00 PM: Utah at Washington (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:00 PM: Tulsa at Tulane (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:00 PM: Mississippi State at Arkansas (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:00 PM: Wofford at Clemson (ACC Network)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:00 PM: Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech (ACC Regional Sports Network)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert

Saturday, November 2, 2019
4:30 PM: Oregon State at Arizona (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:00 PM: Ole Miss at Auburn (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:00 PM: Northwestern at Indiana (FS1)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:00 PM: UAB at Tennessee (ESPNU)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:00 PM: Cincinnati at East Carolina (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Balionis

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:30 PM: SMU at Memphis (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:30 PM: Vanderbilt at South Carolina (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Saturday, November 2, 2019
7:30 PM: Virginia at North Carolina (ACC Network)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

Saturday, November 2, 2019
8:00 PM: Oregon at USC (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Saturday, November 2, 2019
9:00 PM: Colorado at UCLA (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

Saturday, November 2, 2019
10:15 PM: BYU at Utah State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

Saturday, November 2, 2019
10:30 PM: New Mexico at Nevada (ESPNU)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

Saturday, November 2, 2019
10:30 PM: Boise State at San Jose State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

Leave a Reply (You may login using your social media account to comment)