Posted in:

2019 College Football Week 14 TV and Announcer Schedule

A celebrated rivalry gains a new chapter as No. 13 Michigan (9-2, 6-2 Big Ten) hosts No. 1 Ohio State (11-0, 8-0) (Fox, Nov. 30 noon ET). The Buckeyes have won seven straight matchups against the Wolverines, their longest such streak since the schools first met in 1897.

Fifth-ranked Alabama (10-1, 6-1 SEC) visits No. 15 Auburn (8-3, 4-3) in the 84th Iron Bowl (CBS, Nov. 30 3:30 p.m. ET). The Crimson Tide are 8-4 in the rivalry under coach Nick Saban. Mac Jones threw three touchdown passes in Alabama’s 66-3 tuneup victory over Western Carolina.

The No. 19 Tigers (10-1, 6-1) try to clinch a spot in the American Athletic Conference championship game against the No. 18 Bearcats (10-1, 7-0) (ABC, Nov. 29 3:30 p.m. ET). A Memphis victory would secure a rematch against Cincinnati, which has already locked up a berth.

The No. 8 Minnesota Golden Gophers (10-1, 7-1 Big Ten) host the No. 13 Wisconsin Badgers (9-2, 6-2) with the West Division and Paul Bunyan’s Axe at stake (ABC, Nov. 30 3:30 p.m. ET). The series is tied 60-60-8. Minnesota snapped a 14-game losing slide to Wisconsin with a 35-17 victory last season.

The tournament for the 2019 FCS football championship commences on Saturday, Nov. 30 with eight first-round games. Each of those games will air on ESPN3.

The following is the Week 14 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Tuesday, November 26, 2019
7:00 PM: Western Michigan at Northern Illinois (ESPNU)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Dustin Fox

Thursday, November 28, 2019
7:30 PM: Ole Miss at Mississippi State (ESPN)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: [#24] Virginia Tech at Virginia (ABC)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: Texas Tech at Texas (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: Toledo at Central Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jay Alter, Rocky Boiman

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: Miami (Ohio) at Ball State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Randy Cross

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: Bowling Green at Buffalo (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Wilson, Matt Chatham

Friday, November 29, 2019
12:00 PM: Kent State at Eastern Michigan (ESPN+)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jay Sonnhalter

Friday, November 29, 2019
2:30 PM: Missouri at Arkansas (CBS)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen

Friday, November 29, 2019
2:30 PM: [#17] Iowa at Nebraska (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

Friday, November 29, 2019
3:30 PM: [#19] Cincinnati at [#18] Memphis (ABC)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

Friday, November 29, 2019
3:30 PM: [#20] Boise State at Colorado State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, AJ Ross

Friday, November 29, 2019
4:00 PM: Washington State at Washington (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

Friday, November 29, 2019
4:15 PM: West Virginia at TCU (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Mike Golic Jr., Jerry Punch

Friday, November 29, 2019
5:00 PM: Arkansas State at South Alabama (ESPN+)
Announcers: J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood, Lauren Estes

Friday, November 29, 2019
6:00 PM: [#25] Appalachian State at Troy (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

Friday, November 29, 2019
8:00 PM: South Florida at UCF (ESPN)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: [#4] Georgia at Georgia Tech (ABC)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: [#1] Ohio State at [#13] Michigan (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: [#3] Clemson at South Carolina (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Northwestern at Illinois (FS1)
Announcers: Chris Vosters, Ben Leber

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Indiana at Purdue (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Tulsa at East Carolina (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Louisville at Kentucky (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Florida International at Marshall (CBS Sports Network)

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: Texas State at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:30 PM: Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC Regional Sports Network)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: Charlotte at Old Dominion (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky (ESPN+)
Announcers: Graham Doty, Brandon Doughty

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: New Mexico State at Liberty (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Melanie Newman

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: Wyoming at Air Force (Facebook)
Announcers: Noah Coslov, Max Starks, Kristen Balboni

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:00 PM: Rice at UTEP (ESPN3)
Announcers: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: [#5] Alabama at [#15] Auburn (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: [#12] Wisconsin at [#8] Minnesota (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: [#9] Baylor at Kansas (ESPN)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: Maryland at Michigan State (FS1)
Announcers: John Strong, Evan Moore

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: Miami (Fla.) at Duke (ESPN2)
Announcers: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: Rutgers at [#10] Penn State (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: UConn at Temple (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: John Sadak, Malik Zaire

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: Boston College at Pitt (ACC Network)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: UTSA at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+)
Announcers: Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

Saturday, November 30, 2019
3:30 PM: Southern Mississippi at Florida Atlantic (NFL Network)
Announcers: Dan Hellie, Michael Robinson, Ashley Stroehlein

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: [#16] Notre Dame at Stanford (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: Tulane at SMU (ESPNU)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: Vanderbilt at Tennessee (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: Oregon State at [#14] Oregon (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: Utah State at New Mexico (Facebook)
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Jordan Palmer, Dani Klupenger

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: UAB at North Texas (Stadium)
Announcers: Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk

Saturday, November 30, 2019
5:00 PM: Southern at Grambling (NBCSN)
Announcers: Todd Harris, Anthony Herron, Charles Arbuckle, Lewis Johnson

Saturday, November 30, 2019
6:00 PM: Georgia State at Georgia Southern (ESPN+)
Announcers: Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh, Amy Zimmer

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:00 PM: Texas A&M at [#2] LSU (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:00 PM: [#23] Iowa State at Kansas State (FS1)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:00 PM: Navy at Houston (ESPN2)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Andre Ware, Taylor Davis

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:00 PM: North Carolina at NC State (ACC Network)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:30 PM: Colorado at [#6] Utah (ABC)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:30 PM: Louisiana Monroe at Louisiana (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Saturday, November 30, 2019
7:30 PM: Florida State at [#11] Florida (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Saturday, November 30, 2019
8:00 PM: [#7] Oklahoma at [#21] Oklahoma State (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

Saturday, November 30, 2019
9:00 PM: BYU at San Diego State (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Amanda Guerra

Saturday, November 30, 2019
10:00 PM: Arizona at Arizona State (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Saturday, November 30, 2019
10:30 PM: Cal at UCLA (FS1)
Announcers: Cory Provous, Shane Vereen, Petros Papadakis

Saturday, November 30, 2019
10:30 PM: Fresno State at San Jose State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Taylor McGregor

Sunday, December 1, 2019
12:30 AM: Army West Point at Hawaii (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

Saturday, November 30, 2019
12:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Holy Cross at Monmouth (ESPN3)
Announcers: Trey Bender, Tyoka Jackson

Saturday, November 30, 2019
1:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Central Connecticut State at Albany (ESPN3)
Announcers: Robert Lee, Jerod Cherry

Saturday, November 30, 2019
1:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Furman at Austin Peay (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jonathan Yardley, Hutson Mason

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: San Diego at Northern Iowa (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Saturday, November 30, 2019
2:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Illinois State at Southeast Missouri (ESPN3)
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: North Dakota at Nicholls (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Villanova at Southeastern Louisiana (ESPN3)
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox

Saturday, November 30, 2019
4:00 PM: FCS Playoffs-First Round: Kennesaw State at Wofford (ESPN3)
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply (You may login using your social media account to comment)