Posted in:

2022 U.S. Open Tennis TV Schedule on ESPN Networks

ESPN’s exclusive coverage of the U.S. Open tennis tournament begins Monday, Aug. 29, launching two weeks of comprehensive coverage with all matches from all courts available on the ESPN App.

ESPN+ will again offer hundreds of exclusive matches across all draws.

With the addition of “Cross-Court Coverage” the first two nights when ESPN will show the action from Arthur Ashe Stadium while ESPN2 focuses on Louis Armstrong Stadium, the number of hours on linear TV has increased to more than 140

The ESPN App will be the all-in-one home for U.S. Open coverage, with ESPN and ESPN2 telecasts and the matches streaming on ESPN+ and ESPN3.  Matches will also be available on demand afterwards.

ESPN’s “first-ball-to-last-ball” coverage of tennis’ final Major of the year will culminate with the Women’s Championship on Saturday, September 10, and the Men’s Championship on Sunday, September 11, both at 4 p.m. ET.

ESPN’s tennis announcers, analysts and studio hosts for the U.S. Open are (in alphabetical order by their last name): James Blake, Darren Cahill, Cliff Drysdale, Chrissie Evert, Mary Joe Fernandez, Chris Fowler, Brad Gilbert, Jason Goodall, Sam Gore, Luke Jensen, John McEnroe, Patrick McEnroe, Chris McKendry, Jeremy Schaap, Pam Shriver, Alexandra Stevenson, Rennae Stubbs, Caroline Wozniacki.

Most observers believe Serena Williams, the transcendent superstar who recently wrote she is “evolving away from tennis,” the U.S. Open will be the final event of her legendary career. Six of her 23 Major championships were won at the U.S. Open, including her very first major title when she was age 17 in 1999.

The following are the U.S. Open tennis events including dates, start times, and TV networks. All times Eastern.

All Courts (up to 16)
Monday, August 29 – Thursday, September 8, beginning at 11:00 a.m. on ESPN3 and ESPN+ (live)

Up to 8 Courts in action
Friday, September 9 – Sunday, September 11, beginning at noon on ESPN3 and ESPN+ (live)

Round of 16


Live telecasts
Sunday, September 4 at 11 a.m.-11 p.m. on ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
Monday, September 5 at 11 a.m.-7 p.m. on ESPN, ESPN Deportes
Monday, September 5 at 7 p.m.-11 p.m. on ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Sunday, September 4 — Fourth Round – Women’s Singles
1:00 PM ET: (17) Caroline Garcia vs. (29) Alison Riske-Amritraj — Louis Armstrong Stadium
2:00 PM ET: Shuai Zhang vs. (12) Coco Gauff — Arthur Ashe Stadium
4:30 PM ET: Liudmila Samsonova vs. Ajla Tomljanovic — Louis Armstrong Stadium
9:00 PM ET: (5) Ons Jabeur vs. (18) Veronika Kudermetova — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Sunday, September 4 — Fourth Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. (13) Matteo Berrettini — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:00 PM ET: Corentin Moutet vs. (5) Casper Ruud — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:30 PM ET: (12) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. (27) Karen Khachanov — Louis Armstrong Stadium
7:00 PM ET: (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. (23) Nick Kyrgios — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Monday, September 5 — Fourth Round – Women’s Singles
12:00 PM ET: (21) Petra Kvitova vs. (8) Jessica Pegula — Arthur Ashe Stadium
1:00 PM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Jule Niemeier — Louis Armstrong Stadium
2:30 PM ET: (26) Victoria Azarenka vs. (22) Karolina Pliskova — Louis Armstrong Stadium
7:00 PM ET: (19) Danielle Collins vs. (6) Aryna Sabalenka — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Monday, September 5 — Fourth Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (7) Cameron Norrie vs. (9) Andrey Rublev — Louis Armstrong Stadium
1:30 PM ET: (22) Frances Tiafoe vs. (2) Rafael Nadal — Arthur Ashe Stadium
4:00 PM ET: Ilya Ivashka vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Louis Armstrong Stadium
8:30 PM ET: (15) Marin Cilic vs. (3) Carlos Alcaraz — Arthur Ashe Stadium

Quarterfinals


Live telecasts
Tuesday, September 6 at noonh-11 p.m. on ESPN and ESPN Deportes
Wednesday, September 7 at noon-11 p.m. on ESPN and ESPN Deportes

Semifinals


Women’s
Live: Thursday, September 8 at 7 p.m.-midnight on ESPN and ESPN Deportes
Encore: late Thursday, September 8/early Friday, September 9 at 3 a.m. on ESPN2

Men’s
Live: Friday, September 9 at 3 p.m.-midnight on ESPN and ESPN Deportes
Encore: late Friday, September 9/early Saturday, September 10 at 3 a.m. on ESPN2

Men’s Doubles Championships
Friday, September 9 at noon-3 p.m. on ESPN2

Mixed Doubles Championships
Saturday, September 10 at noon-3 p.m. on ESPN3

Women’s Doubles Championships
Sunday, September 11 at 1 p.m.-3 p.m. on ESPN2

Women’s Singles Championship
Live: Saturday, September 10 at 4 p.m.-7 p.m. on ESPN and ESPN Deportes
Encore: Sunday, September 11 at 6 a.m. on ESPNEWS

Men’s Singles Championship
Preview
Sunday, September 11 at 3 p.m.-4 p.m. on ESPN
Sunday, September 11 at 3:30 p.m.-4 p.m. on ESPN Deportes

Match
Live: Sunday, September 12 at 4 p.m.-8 p.m. on ESPN and ESPN Deportes
Encore: Sunday, September 12 at 8:30 p.m.-8 p.m. on ESPN2


PRIOR MATCHES

First Round


Live telecasts
Monday, August 29 at noon-7 p.m. on ESPN
Monday, August 29 at 7-11 p.m. on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
Monday, August 29, beginning at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Monday, August 29 — First Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (29) Alison Riske-Amritraj vs. Eleana Yu — Court 12
11:00 AM ET: Ann Li vs. Camila Osorio — Court 13
11:00 AM ET: Rebecca Peterson vs. Anna Kalinskaya — Court 14
11:00 AM ET: Kamilla Rakhimova vs. (17) Caroline Garcia — Court 17
11:00 AM ET: (18) Veronika Kudermetova vs. Donna Vekic — Court 8
11:00 AM ET: Tatjana Maria vs. (3) Maria Sakkari — Grandstand
12:30 PM ET: Harmony Tan vs. Bianca Andreescu — Grandstand
1:00 PM ET: Coco Vandeweghe vs. Maryna Zanevska — Court 11
1:00 PM ET: Nuria Parrizas Diaz vs. Dalma Galfi — Court 15
1:00 PM ET: (15) Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Ana Konjuh — Court 4
1:00 PM ET: Camila Giorgi vs. Anna Bondar — Court 6
1:00 PM ET: Qualifier vs. Tamara Zidansek — Court 9
1:00 PM ET: (7) Simona Halep vs. Daria Snigur — Louis Armstrong Stadium
2:00 PM ET: Leolia Jeanjean vs. (12) Coco Gauff — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:30 PM ET: (27) Martina Trevisan vs. Evgeniya Rodina — Court 11
2:30 PM ET: Harriet Dart vs. (10) Daria Kasatkina — Court 12
2:30 PM ET: Diane Parry vs. Xiyu Wang — Court 15
2:30 PM ET: Elena-Gabriela Ruse vs. Daria Saville — Court 6
2:30 PM ET: Magdalena Frech vs. Rebecca Marino — Court 9
2:30 PM ET: (20) Madison Keys vs. Dayana Yastremska — Louis Armstrong Stadium
3:00 PM ET: Fernanda Contreras Gomez vs. (23) Barbora Krejcikova — Court 10
3:00 PM ET: (5) Ons Jabeur vs. Madison Brengle — Court 5
3:00 PM ET: Karolina Muchova vs. Ajla Tomljanovic — Court 7
4:30 PM ET: Viktoria Kuzmova vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo — Court 10
4:30 PM ET: Shuai Zhang vs. (30) Jil Teichmann — Court 13
4:30 PM ET: Elina Avanesyan vs. Aleksandra Krunic — Court 14
4:30 PM ET: Nadia Podoroska vs. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova — Court 4
4:30 PM ET: Arantxa Rus vs. (31) Shelby Rogers — Court 5
4:30 PM ET: Sara Bejlek vs. Liudmila Samsonova — Court 7
6:00 PM ET: Jaqueline Cristian vs. (2) Anett Kontaveit — Court 17
7:32 PM ET: Danka Kovinic vs. Serena Williams — Arthur Ashe Stadium
9:00 PM ET: (14) Leylah Fernandez vs. Oceane Dodin — Louis Armstrong Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Monday, August 29 — First Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Yoshihito Nishioka vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina — Court 10
11:00 AM ET: (29) Tommy Paul vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles — Court 11
11:00 AM ET: Quentin Halys vs. Arthur Rinderknech — Court 15
11:00 AM ET: Sebastian Korda vs. Facundo Bagnis — Court 4
11:00 AM ET: J.J. Wolf vs. (16) Roberto Bautista Agut — Court 5
11:00 AM ET: Zhizhen Zhang vs. Tim Van Rijthoven — Court 6
11:00 AM ET: John Millman vs. Emilio Nava — Court 7
11:00 AM ET: Alejandro Tabilo vs. Kamil Majchrzak — Court 9
11:00 AM ET: (24) Francisco Cerundolo vs. Andy Murray — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:00 PM ET: (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. Stefan Kozlov — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Kyle Edmund vs. (5) Casper Ruud — Court 12
12:30 PM ET: Yibing Wu vs. (31) Nikoloz Basilashvili — Court 13
12:30 PM ET: Marton Fucsovics vs. (30) Maxime Cressy — Court 14
12:30 PM ET: Nicolas Jarry vs. (13) Matteo Berrettini — Court 17
12:30 PM ET: Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs. Pablo Andujar — Court 8
1:00 PM ET: Ben Shelton vs. Nuno Borges — Court 10
1:00 PM ET: Stan Wawrinka vs. Corentin Moutet — Court 5
1:00 PM ET: Filip Krajinovic vs. (18) Alex De Minaur — Court 7
2:00 PM ET: Alexander Ritschard vs. (6) Felix Auger-Aliassime — Grandstand
2:30 PM ET: (27) Karen Khachanov vs. Denis Kudla — Court 13
2:30 PM ET: Cristian Garin vs. Jiri Lehecka — Court 14
2:30 PM ET: (12) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Dominic Thiem — Court 17
2:30 PM ET: Alex Molcan vs. Thiago Monteiro — Court 4
2:30 PM ET: Tomas Machac vs. (21) Botic Van De Zandschulp — Court 8
4:00 PM ET: Alexander Bublik vs. Hugo Gaston — Court 12
4:00 PM ET: Aljaz Bedene vs. Pedro Cachin — Court 15
4:00 PM ET: Jack Draper vs. Emil Ruusuvuori — Court 9
4:30 PM ET: Lorenzo Sonego vs. Jordan Thompson — Court 11
4:30 PM ET: Benjamin Bonzi vs. Ugo Humbert — Court 6
6:00 PM ET: (10) Taylor Fritz vs. Brandon Holt — Grandstand
7:00 PM ET: (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. Daniel Elahi Galan — Louis Armstrong Stadium
8:30 PM ET: (23) Nick Kyrgios vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis — Arthur Ashe Stadium

Tuesday, August 30 at noon-7 p.m. on ESPN
Tuesday, August 30 at 7-11 p.m. on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
Tuesday, August 30, beginning at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Tuesday, August 30 — First Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Catherine Harrison vs. (6) Aryna Sabalenka — Court 10
11:00 AM ET: Laura Siegemund vs. Sorana Cirstea — Court 13
11:00 AM ET: Kaia Kanepi vs. Tereza Martincova — Court 14
11:00 AM ET: Qinwen Zheng vs. (16) Jelena Ostapenko — Court 4
11:00 AM ET: (9) Garbine Muguruza vs. Clara Tauson — Court 5
11:00 AM ET: (22) Karolina Pliskova vs. Magda Linette — Court 6
11:00 AM ET: Marie Bouzkova vs. Linda Noskova — Court 8
11:00 AM ET: Linda Fruhvirtova vs. Xinyu Wang — Court 9
11:00 AM ET: Viktorija Golubic vs. (8) Jessica Pegula — Grandstand
11:00 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Jasmine Paolini — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Claire Liu vs. Anastasia Potapova — Court 13
12:30 PM ET: Greet Minnen vs. Sloane Stephens — Louis Armstrong Stadium
1:00 PM ET: Bernarda Pera vs. Anhelina Kalinina — Court 11
1:00 PM ET: (25) Elena Rybakina vs. Clara Burel — Court 12
1:00 PM ET: Elisabetta Cocciaretto vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich — Court 15
1:00 PM ET: Erika Andreeva vs. (21) Petra Kvitova — Court 17
1:00 PM ET: Andrea Petkovic vs. (13) Belinda Bencic — Court 7
2:00 PM ET: Alison Van Uytvanck vs. Venus Williams — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:30 PM ET: Lauren Davis vs. Lucia Bronzetti — Court 10
2:30 PM ET: (32) Elise Mertens vs. Irina-Camelia Begu — Court 14
2:30 PM ET: Varvara Gracheva vs. Petra Martic — Court 15
2:30 PM ET: (4) Paula Badosa vs. Lesia Tsurenko — Court 17
2:30 PM ET: Yue Yuan vs. Jaimee Fourlis — Court 9
4:30 PM ET: Taylor Townsend vs. Katerina Siniakova — Court 11
4:30 PM ET: Sofia Kenin vs. Jule Niemeier — Court 12
4:30 PM ET: Mayar Sherif vs. Marta Kostyuk — Court 4
4:30 PM ET: Ashlyn Krueger vs. (26) Victoria Azarenka — Court 5
4:30 PM ET: Kaja Juvan vs. Cristina Bucsa — Court 6
4:30 PM ET: Peyton Stearns vs. (28) Ekaterina Alexandrova — Court 7
5:00 PM ET: (24) Amanda Anisimova vs. Yulia Putintseva — Grandstand
7:00 PM ET: (11) Emma Raducanu vs. Alize Cornet — Louis Armstrong Stadium
9:00 PM ET: Naomi Osaka vs. (19) Danielle Collins — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Tuesday, August 30 — First Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (7) Cameron Norrie vs. Benoit Paire — Court 11
11:00 AM ET: Brandon Nakashima vs. Pavel Kotov — Court 12
11:00 AM ET: Taro Daniel vs. Richard Gasquet — Court 15
11:00 AM ET: (17) Grigor Dimitrov vs. Steve Johnson — Court 17
11:00 AM ET: Jo�o Sousa vs. Mackenzie McDonald — Court 7
12:00 PM ET: Sebastian Baez vs. (3) Carlos Alcaraz — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Jiri Vesely vs. (20) Daniel Evans — Court 10
12:30 PM ET: Fernando Verdasco vs. SoonWoo Kwon — Court 14
12:30 PM ET: Peter Gojowczyk vs. (28) Holger Rune — Court 4
12:30 PM ET: Laslo Djere vs. (9) Andrey Rublev — Court 5
12:30 PM ET: Tallon Griekspoor vs. Federico Coria — Court 6
12:30 PM ET: (32) Miomir Kecmanovic vs. Learner Tien — Court 8
12:30 PM ET: James Duckworth vs. Christopher O’Connell — Court 9
12:30 PM ET: John Isner vs. Federico Delbonis — Grandstand
2:00 PM ET: Pedro Martinez vs. Christopher Eubanks — Court 13
2:00 PM ET: Daniel Altmaier vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Louis Armstrong Stadium
2:30 PM ET: (25) Borna Coric vs. Enzo Couacaud — Court 11
2:30 PM ET: David Goffin vs. (26) Lorenzo Musetti — Court 12
2:30 PM ET: Norbert Gombos vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas — Court 4
2:30 PM ET: (8) Hubert Hurkacz vs. Oscar Otte — Court 5
2:30 PM ET: Jenson Brooksby vs. Dusan Lajovic — Court 6
2:30 PM ET: Sam Querrey vs. Ilya Ivashka — Court 7
2:30 PM ET: Adrian Mannarino vs. Gijs Brouwer — Court 8
2:30 PM ET: (15) Marin Cilic vs. Maximilian Marterer — Grandstand
4:00 PM ET: (19) Denis Shapovalov vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler — Court 10
4:00 PM ET: Fabio Fognini vs. Aslan Karatsev — Court 13
4:00 PM ET: Jaume Munar vs. Roberto Carballes Baena — Court 14
4:00 PM ET: Jason Kubler vs. Mikael Ymer — Court 15
4:00 PM ET: Alexei Popyrin vs. Chun-Hsin Tseng — Court 9
6:00 PM ET: Marcos Giron vs. (22) Frances Tiafoe — Court 17
7:00 PM ET: Rinky Hijikata vs. (2) Rafael Nadal — Arthur Ashe Stadium
8:30 PM ET: (14) Diego Schwartzman vs. Jack Sock — Louis Armstrong Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Tuesday, August 30 — First Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Yoshihito Nishioka vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina — Court 10
11:00 AM ET: (29) Tommy Paul vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles — Court 11
11:00 AM ET: Quentin Halys vs. Arthur Rinderknech — Court 15
11:00 AM ET: Sebastian Korda vs. Facundo Bagnis — Court 4
11:00 AM ET: J.J. Wolf vs. (16) Roberto Bautista Agut — Court 5
11:00 AM ET: Zhizhen Zhang vs. Tim Van Rijthoven — Court 6
11:00 AM ET: John Millman vs. Emilio Nava — Court 7
11:00 AM ET: Alejandro Tabilo vs. Kamil Majchrzak — Court 9
11:00 AM ET: (24) Francisco Cerundolo vs. Andy Murray — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:00 PM ET: (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. Stefan Kozlov — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Kyle Edmund vs. (5) Casper Ruud — Court 12
12:30 PM ET: Yibing Wu vs. (31) Nikoloz Basilashvili — Court 13
12:30 PM ET: Marton Fucsovics vs. (30) Maxime Cressy — Court 14
12:30 PM ET: Nicolas Jarry vs. (13) Matteo Berrettini — Court 17
12:30 PM ET: Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs. Pablo Andujar — Court 8
1:00 PM ET: Ben Shelton vs. Nuno Borges — Court 10
1:00 PM ET: Stan Wawrinka vs. Corentin Moutet — Court 5
1:00 PM ET: Filip Krajinovic vs. (18) Alex De Minaur — Court 7
2:00 PM ET: Alexander Ritschard vs. (6) Felix Auger-Aliassime — Grandstand
2:30 PM ET: (27) Karen Khachanov vs. Denis Kudla — Court 13
2:30 PM ET: Cristian Garin vs. Jiri Lehecka — Court 14
2:30 PM ET: (12) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Dominic Thiem — Court 17
2:30 PM ET: Alex Molcan vs. Thiago Monteiro — Court 4
2:30 PM ET: Tomas Machac vs. (21) Botic Van De Zandschulp — Court 8
4:00 PM ET: Alexander Bublik vs. Hugo Gaston — Court 12
4:00 PM ET: Aljaz Bedene vs. Pedro Cachin — Court 15
4:00 PM ET: Jack Draper vs. Emil Ruusuvuori — Court 9
4:30 PM ET: Lorenzo Sonego vs. Jordan Thompson — Court 11
4:30 PM ET: Benjamin Bonzi vs. Ugo Humbert — Court 6
6:00 PM ET: (10) Taylor Fritz vs. Brandon Holt — Grandstand
7:00 PM ET: (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. Daniel Elahi Galan — Louis Armstrong Stadium
8:30 PM ET: (23) Nick Kyrgios vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis — Arthur Ashe Stadium

Second Round


Live telecasts
Wednesday, August 31 at noon-7 p.m. on ESPN
Wednesday, August 31 at 7-11 p.m. on ESPN, ESPN Deportes
Wednesday, August 31, beginning at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Wednesday, August 31 — Second Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Viktoria Kuzmova vs. (31) Shelby Rogers — Court 17
11:00 AM ET: (5) Ons Jabeur vs. Qualifier — Grandstand
11:00 AM ET: Xiyu Wang vs. (3) Maria Sakkari — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:30 PM ET: (29) Alison Riske-Amritraj vs. Camila Osorio — Court 17
12:30 PM ET: (20) Madison Keys vs. Camila Giorgi — Louis Armstrong Stadium
1:00 PM ET: Daria Snigur vs. Rebecca Marino — Court 11
1:00 PM ET: Dalma Galfi vs. Harriet Dart — Court 12
1:00 PM ET: (18) Veronika Kudermetova vs. Maryna Zanevska — Court 13
1:00 PM ET: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova vs. Shuai Zhang — Court 5
2:00 PM ET: Elena-Gabriela Ruse vs. (12) Coco Gauff — Arthur Ashe Stadium
4:30 PM ET: Aleksandra Krunic vs. (23) Barbora Krejcikova — Court 11
4:30 PM ET: Evgeniya Rodina vs. Ajla Tomljanovic — Court 12
4:30 PM ET: Anna Kalinskaya vs. (17) Caroline Garcia — Court 5
5:00 PM ET: (14) Leylah Fernandez vs. Liudmila Samsonova — Grandstand
7:17 PM ET: Serena Williams vs. (2) Anett Kontaveit — Arthur Ashe Stadium
9:00 PM ET: (15) Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Bianca Andreescu — Louis Armstrong Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Wednesday, August 31 — Second Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (12) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Alexander Bublik — Court 11
11:00 AM ET: Brandon Holt vs. Pedro Cachin — Court 12
11:00 AM ET: Corentin Moutet vs. (21) Botic Van De Zandschulp — Court 13
11:00 AM ET: Cristian Garin vs. (18) Alex De Minaur — Court 5
12:00 PM ET: Andy Murray vs. Emilio Nava — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Hugo Grenier vs. (13) Matteo Berrettini — Grandstand
2:00 PM ET: Tim Van Rijthoven vs. (5) Casper Ruud — Court 17
2:00 PM ET: (23) Nick Kyrgios vs. Benjamin Bonzi — Louis Armstrong Stadium
2:30 PM ET: Daniel Elahi Galan vs. Jordan Thompson — Court 11
2:30 PM ET: Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. Marton Fucsovics — Court 12
2:30 PM ET: Alejandro Tabilo vs. J.J. Wolf — Court 5
2:30 PM ET: (29) Tommy Paul vs. Sebastian Korda — Grandstand
4:00 PM ET: Nuno Borges vs. Yibing Wu — Court 13
5:00 PM ET: (27) Karen Khachanov vs. Thiago Monteiro — Court 17
7:00 PM ET: Jack Draper vs. (6) Felix Auger-Aliassime — Louis Armstrong Stadium
8:30 PM ET: (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. Arthur Rinderknech — Arthur Ashe Stadium

Thursday, September 1 at noon-7 p.m. on ESPN
Thursday, September 1 at 6-7 p.m. on ESPN2; 7 p.m.-midnight on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
Thursday, September 1, beginning at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Thursday, September 1 — Second Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Sorana Cirstea vs. (13) Belinda Bencic — Court 11
11:00 AM ET: Lauren Davis vs. (28) Ekaterina Alexandrova — Court 13
11:00 AM ET: Marta Kostyuk vs. (26) Victoria Azarenka — Court 17
11:00 AM ET: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. (8) Jessica Pegula — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:00 PM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Sloane Stephens — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Yulia Putintseva vs. Jule Niemeier — Court 10
12:30 PM ET: Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Yue Yuan — Court 11
12:30 PM ET: Anastasia Potapova vs. Qinwen Zheng — Court 13
12:30 PM ET: (4) Paula Badosa vs. Petra Martic — Court 17
1:00 PM ET: Alize Cornet vs. Katerina Siniakova — Court 5
1:00 PM ET: Anhelina Kalinina vs. (21) Petra Kvitova — Grandstand
2:30 PM ET: (9) Garbine Muguruza vs. Linda Fruhvirtova — Louis Armstrong Stadium
3:00 PM ET: (22) Karolina Pliskova vs. Marie Bouzkova — Court 12
4:30 PM ET: Clara Burel vs. Alison Van Uytvanck — Court 12
4:30 PM ET: Kaia Kanepi vs. (6) Aryna Sabalenka — Court 5
7:00 PM ET: Cristina Bucsa vs. (19) Danielle Collins — Louis Armstrong Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Thursday, September 1 — Second Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: James Duckworth vs. (20) Daniel Evans — Court 12
11:00 AM ET: (15) Marin ili vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas — Court 5
11:00 AM ET: (25) Borna Coric vs. Jenson Brooksby — Grandstand
12:30 PM ET: Christopher Eubanks vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Louis Armstrong Stadium
1:00 PM ET: (7) Cameron Norrie vs. João Sousa — Court 12
1:30 PM ET: Federico Coria vs. (3) Carlos Alcaraz — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:00 PM ET: Gijs Brouwer vs. (26) Lorenzo Musetti — Court 10
2:00 PM ET: (14) Diego Schwartzman vs. Alexei Popyrin — Court 11
2:00 PM ET: (17) Grigor Dimitrov vs. Brandon Nakashima — Court 17
2:30 PM ET: SoonWoo Kwon vs. (9) Andrey Rublev — Court 5
4:00 PM ET: (32) Miomir Kecmanovic vs. Richard Gasquet — Court 10
4:00 PM ET: (8) Hubert Hurkacz vs. Ilya Ivashka — Court 11
4:00 PM ET: Jason Kubler vs. (22) Frances Tiafoe — Grandstand
5:00 PM ET: (19) Denis Shapovalov vs. Roberto Carballes Baena — Court 17
8:30 PM ET: Fabio Fognini vs. (2) Rafael Nadal — Arthur Ashe Stadium

Third Round


Live telecasts
Friday, September 2 at noon-6 p.m. on ESPN
Friday, September 2 at 7-11 p.m. on ESPN, ESPN Deportes
Friday, September 2, beginning at 11 a.m. on ESPN Deportes
Saturday, September 3 at 11 a.m.-11 p.m. on ESPN2 and ESPN Deportes

U.S. Open matches — Friday, September 2 — Third Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (5) Ons Jabeur vs. (31) Shelby Rogers — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Rebecca Marino vs. Shuai Zhang — Court 5
12:30 PM ET: (18) Veronika Kudermetova vs. Dalma Galfi — Grandstand
2:00 PM ET: (20) Madison Keys vs. (12) Coco Gauff — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:30 PM ET: (29) Alison Riske-Amritraj vs. Xiyu Wang — Louis Armstrong Stadium
3:00 PM ET: Liudmila Samsonova vs. Aleksandra Krunic — Court 17
7:17 PM ET: Ajla Tomljanovic vs. Serena Williams — Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM ET: Bianca Andreescu vs. (17) Caroline Garcia — Louis Armstrong Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Friday, September 2 — Third Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: Daniel Elahi Galan vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina — Court 17
12:00 PM ET: Andy Murray vs. (13) Matteo Berrettini — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: (29) Tommy Paul vs. (5) Casper Ruud — Louis Armstrong Stadium
1:00 PM ET: Pedro Cachin vs. Corentin Moutet — Court 17
2:00 PM ET: (27) Karen Khachanov vs. Jack Draper — Grandstand
5:00 PM ET: (12) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. (18) Alex De Minaur — Grandstand
8:30 PM ET: (23) Nick Kyrgios vs. J.J. Wolf — Louis Armstrong Stadium
10:30 PM ET: (1) Daniil Medvedev vs. Yibing Wu — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Saturday, September 3 — Third Round – Women’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (9) Garbine Muguruza vs. (21) Petra Kvitova — Louis Armstrong Stadium
12:00 PM ET: Yue Yuan vs. (8) Jessica Pegula — Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30 PM ET: Petra Martic vs. (26) Victoria Azarenka — Louis Armstrong Stadium
3:00 PM ET: (22) Karolina Pliskova vs. (13) Belinda Bencic — Grandstand
4:00 PM ET: Jule Niemeier vs. Qinwen Zheng — Court 17
5:00 PM ET: Clara Burel vs. (6) Aryna Sabalenka — Grandstand
7:00 PM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Lauren Davis — Louis Armstrong Stadium
9:00 PM ET: Alize Cornet vs. (19) Danielle Collins — Arthur Ashe Stadium

U.S. Open matches — Saturday, September 3 — Third Round – Men’s Singles
11:00 AM ET: (7) Cameron Norrie vs. (28) Holger Rune — Grandstand
1:00 PM ET: (19) Denis Shapovalov vs. (9) Andrey Rublev — Grandstand
1:30 PM ET: Jenson Brooksby vs. (3) Carlos Alcaraz — Arthur Ashe Stadium
2:00 PM ET: (15) Marin ili vs. (20) Daniel Evans — Court 17
2:00 PM ET: (14) Diego Schwartzman vs. (22) Frances Tiafoe — Louis Armstrong Stadium
4:00 PM ET: Ilya Ivashka vs. (26) Lorenzo Musetti — Court 5
7:00 PM ET: Richard Gasquet vs. (2) Rafael Nadal — Arthur Ashe Stadium
8:30 PM ET: Brandon Nakashima vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Louis Armstrong Stadium