Posted in:

2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship TV and Announcer Schedule

ESPN will present every game of the 2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship, beginning on Friday, June 4, with NCAA Regionals action from all 16 sites across the country.

ESPN networks will combine to carry a potential 153 total matchups from the championship, which includes this weekend’s regionals (June 4-7), super regionals (June 11-14) and the Men’s College World Series (June 19-29/30).

Each regional is a four-team, double-elimination tournament with one team advancing to the best-of-three super regional series.

Arkansas leads the way as the No. 1 overall seed, followed by No. 2 Texas, No. 3 Tennessee, No. 4 Vanderbilt, No. 5 Arizona, No. 6 TCU, No. 7 Mississippi State, No. 8 Texas Tech, No. 9 Stanford, No. 10 Notre Dame, No. 11 Old Dominion, No. 12 Ole Miss, No. 13 East Carolina, No. 14 Oregon, No. 15 Florida and No. 16 Louisiana Tech.

The College World Series closes out the 2020-21 college sports season.

The following are the scheduled game start times (all times Eastern; subject to change), locations, respective networks and announcing teams:

College World Series

Saturday, June 19, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPN
Game 1: Stanford vs. NC State
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Saturday, June 19, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN
Game 2: Vanderbilt vs. Arizona
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Sunday, June 20, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 3: Tennessee vs. Virginia
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Sunday, June 20, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 4: Texas vs. Mississippi State
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Monday, June 21, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 5: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Monday, June 21, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Tuesday, June 22, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 7: Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Tuesday, June 22, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 8: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Wednesday, June 23, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 6
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Thursday, June 24, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 8
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Friday, June 25, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 11: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 9
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Friday, June 25, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN
Game 12: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 10
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Saturday, June 26, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPN
Game 13 (if necessary): Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 9
Announcers: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald, Kris Budden

Saturday, June 26, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 14 (if necessary): Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 10
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Monday, June 28, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Championship Series Game 1
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Tuesday, June 29, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN
Championship Series Game 2
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden

Wednesday, June 30, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
Championship Series Game 3 (if necessary)
Announcers: Karl Ravech, Eduardo Pérez, Kyle Peterson, Kris Budden



PRIOR GAMES

Austin Regional

Commentators: Bob Wischusen, Gregg Olson

Friday, June 4, 2021

2 p.m. on Longhorn Network
Game 1: Southern vs No. 2 Texas

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Fairfield vs Arizona State

Saturday, June 5, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 3: Fairfield vs Southern

7 p.m. on Longhorn Network
Game 4: No. 2 Texas vs Arizona State

Sunday, June 6, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: Arizona State vs Fairfield

9 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 6: No. 2 Texas vs Fairfield


Columbia Regional 

Commentators: Mike Monaco, Gaby Sanchez

Friday, June 4, 2021

Noon on ESPN2
Game 1: Virginia vs South Carolina

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Jacksonville vs No. 11 Old Dominion

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Noon on TBD
Game 3: Virginia vs Jacksonville

7 p.m. on SEC Network
Game 4: No. 11 Old Dominion vs South Carolina

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Noon on ESPNU
Game 5: South Carolina vs Virginia

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

9 a.m. on ESPN2
Game 6: No. 11 Old Dominion vs Virginia


Eugene Regional 

Commentators: Clay Matvick, Ben McDonald

Friday, June 4, 2021

5 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Central Conn. State vs No. 14 Oregon

10 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 2: LSU vs Gonzaga

Saturday, June 5, 2021

4 p.m. on SEC Network
Game 3: LSU vs Central Conn. State

10 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 4: No. 14 Oregon vs Gonzaga

Sunday, June 6, 2021

6 p.m. on SEC Network
Game 5: Gonzaga vs LSU

10 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 14 Oregon vs LSU

Monday, June 7, 2021

10 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 7: No. 14 Oregon vs LSU


Fayetteville Regional 

Commentators: Steve Lenox, Lance Cormier

Friday, June 4, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: NJIT vs No. 1 Arkansas

8 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Northeastern vs Nebraska

Saturday, June 5, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 3: Northeastern vs NJIT

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 1 Arkansas vs Nebraska

Sunday, June 6, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: Nebraska vs NJIT

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 1 Arkansas vs Nebraska

Monday, June 7, 2021

7 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 7: No. 1 Arkansas vs Nebraska


Fort Worth Regional 

Commentators: Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland

Friday, June 4, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Dallas Baptist vs Oregon State

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: McNeese vs No. 6 TCU

Saturday, June 5, 2021

1 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 3: Oregon State vs McNeese

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 6 TCU vs Dallas Baptist

Sunday, June 6, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: No. 6 TCU vs Oregon State

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: Oregon State vs Dallas Baptist

Monday, June 7, 2021

4 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 7: Oregon State vs Dallas Baptist


Gainesville Regional 

Commentators: Jon Meterparel, Nick Belmonte

Friday, June 4, 2021

Noon on SEC Network
Game 1: South Florida vs No. 15 Florida

5 p.m. on ACC Network
Game 2: South Alabama vs Miami

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Noon on SEC Network
Game 3: No. 15 Florida vs South Alabama

4 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 4: Miami vs South Florida

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 5: Miami vs South Alabama

Monday, June 7, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 6: South Florida vs South Alabama

2:10 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 7: South Florida vs South Alabama


Greenville Regional 

Commentators: Chris Cotter, Danan Hughes

Friday, June 4, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 1: Norfolk State vs No. 13 East Carolina

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Maryland vs Charlotte

Saturday, June 5, 2021

1 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 3: Maryland vs Norfolk State

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 13 East Carolina vs Charlotte

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 5: Charlotte vs Maryland

8:30 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 13 East Carolina vs Maryland


Knoxville Regional

Commentators: Mark Neely, Adam Greenberg

Friday, June 4, 2021

Noon on ACC Network
Game 1: Liberty vs Duke

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Wright State vs No. 3 Tennessee

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 3: Duke vs Wright State

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 3 Tennessee vs Liberty

Sunday, June 6, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: Duke vs Liberty

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 3 Tennessee vs Liberty


Lubbock Regional

Commentators: Dave Neal, Chris Burke

Friday, June 4, 2021

Noon on ESPNU
Game 1: Army vs No. 8 Texas Tech

7 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 2: North Carolina vs UCLA

Saturday, June 5, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 3: UCLA vs Army

9 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 4: No. 8 Texas Tech vs North Carolina

Sunday, June 6, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 5: North Carolina vs UCLA

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 8 Texas Tech vs UCLA


Nashville Regional

Commentators: Mike Couzens, Greg Swindell

Friday, June 4, 2021

1 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Indiana State vs Georgia Tech

7 p.m. on SEC Network
Game 2: Presbyterian vs No. 4 Vanderbilt

Saturday, June 5, 2021

2 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 3: Indiana State vs Presbyterian

7 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 4: No. 4 Vanderbilt vs Georgia Tech

Sunday, June 6, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: Georgia Tech vs Indiana State

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 4 Vanderbilt vs Georgia Tech


Oxford Regional

Commentators: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson

Friday, June 4, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 1: Florida State vs Southern Miss

8 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Southeast Mo. State vs No. 12 Ole Miss

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 3: Southern Miss vs Southeast Mo. State

6 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 4: No. 12 Ole Miss vs Florida State

Sunday, June 6, 2021

2 p.m. on ACC Network
Game 5: Florida State vs Southern Miss

Monday, June 7, 2021

1 p.m. on ESPN2
Game 6: No. 12 Ole Miss vs Southern Miss


Ruston Regional

Commentators: Sam Ravech, Roddy Jones

Friday, June 4, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Alabama vs NC State

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Rider vs No. 16 Louisiana Tech

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Alabama vs Rider

7 p.m. on ACC Network
Game 4: No. 16 Louisiana Tech vs NC State

Sunday, June 6, 2021

No. 16 Louisiana Tech vs Alabama

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: NC State vs No. 16 Louisiana Tech


South Bend Regional

Commentators: Mike Morgan, Todd Walker

Friday, June 4, 2021

1 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Central Michigan vs No. 10 Notre Dame

7 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Michigan vs UConn

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Michigan vs Central Michigan

6 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 10 Notre Dame vs UConn

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Noon on ESPN3
Game 5: UConn vs Central Michigan

6 p.m. on ACC Network
Game 6: No. 10 Notre Dame vs Central Michigan


Stanford Regional

Commentators: John Schriffen, Xavier Scruggs

Friday, June 4, 2021

4 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: North Dakota State vs No. 9 Stanford

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Nevada vs UC Irvine

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Nevada vs North Dakota State

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 9 Stanford vs UC Irvine

Sunday, June 6, 2021

4 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: UC Irvine vs North Dakota State

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 9 Stanford vs UC Irvine

Monday, June 7, 2021

10 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 7: No. 9 Stanford vs UC Irvine


Starkville Regional

Commentators: Roy Philpott, Jay Walker

Friday, June 4, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: Samford vs No. 7 Mississippi State

8 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Campbell vs VCU

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Campbell vs Samford

8 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 7 Mississippi State vs VCU

Sunday, June 6, 2021

3 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 5: VCU vs Campbell

Monday, June 7, 2021

Noon on ESPNU
Game 6: No. 7 Mississippi State vs Campbell

4 p.m. on ESPNU
Game 7: No. 7 Mississippi State vs Campbell


Tucson Regional

Commentators: Roxy Bernstein, Wes Clements

Friday, June 4, 2021

4 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 1: UC Santa Barbara vs Oklahoma State

10 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 2: Grand Canyon vs No. 5 Arizona

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Oklahoma State vs Grand Canyon

10 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 4: No. 5 Arizona vs UC Santa Barbara

Sunday, June 6, 2021

UC Santa Barbara vs Oklahoma State

9 p.m. on ESPN3
Game 6: No. 5 Arizona vs UC Santa Barbara


Austin Super Regional

Commentators: Mike Monaco, Eduardo Perez

Game 1
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 9 p.m. on ESPNU
South Florida vs. No. 2 Texas

Game 2
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ 9 p.m.
No. 2 Texas vs South Florida

Columbia Super Regional

Commentators: John Schriffen, Gaby Sanchez

Game 1
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ noon on ESPNU
Virginia vs. Dallas Baptist

Game 2
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ noon
Dallas Baptist vs. Virginia

Game 3
Monday, June 14, 2021 @ 1 p.m. on ESPNU
Virginia vs. Dallas Baptist

Fayetteville Super Regional

Commentators: Mike Morgan, Todd Walker

Game 1
Friday, June 11, 2021 @ 6 p.m. on ESPNU
NC State vs. No. 1 Arkansas

Game 2
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 3 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 1 Arkansas vs. NC State

Game 3
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ 6 p.m. on ESPN2
NC State vs. No. 1 Arkansas

Knoxville Super Regional

Commentators: Tom Hart, Chris Burke

Game 1
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
LSU vs. No. 3 Tennessee

Game 2
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ noon or 3 p.m.
No. 3 Tennessee vs. LSU

Lubbock Super Regional

Commentators: Karl Ravech, Mike Rooney

Game 1
Friday, June 11, 2021 @ 3 p.m. on ESPNU
No. 9 Stanford vs. No. 8 Texas Tech

Game 2
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 3 p.m. on ESPNU
No. 8 Texas Tech vs. No. 9 Stanford

Nashville Super Regional

Commentators: Clay Matvick, Ben McDonald

Game 1
Friday, June 11, 2021 @ noon on ESPN2
No. 13 East Carolina vs. No. 4 Vanderbilt

Game 2
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ noon on ESPN2
No. 4 Vanderbilt vs. No. 13 East Carolina

Starkville Super Regional

Commentators: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson

Game 1
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 2 p.m. on ESPN
No. 10 Notre Dame vs. No. 7 Mississippi State

Game 2
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ 6 p.m.
No. 7 Mississippi State vs. No. 10 Notre Dame

Game 3
Monday, June 14, 2021 @ 7 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 10 Notre Dame vs. No. 7 Mississippi State

Tucson Super Regional

Commentators: Roxy Bernstein, Wes Clements

Game 1
Friday, June 11, 2021 @ 9 p.m. on ESPNU
No. 12 Ole Miss vs. No. 5 Arizona

Game 2
Saturday, June 12, 2021 @ 10 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 5 Arizona vs. No. 12 Ole Miss

Game 3
Sunday, June 13, 2021 @ 9 p.m. on ESPN2
No. 12 Ole Miss vs. No. 5 Arizona