Posted in:

2018 NCAA Division I Baseball Regionals TV and Announcer Schedule

ESPN will present every matchup of the 2018 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship, beginning Friday, June 1, with the Regionals from 16 sites across the country. ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, SEC Network, Longhorn Network and ESPN3 will combine to carry potentially 153 matchups from the championship, which includes the Regionals (June 1-4), Super Regionals (June 8-11) and the College World Series (June 16-26/27).

Regionals are played in a four-team, double-elimination format. The Regionals 16 winners will advance to the Super Regionals.

The following are the scheduled game start times (all times Eastern; subject to change), locations, respective networks and announcing teams:

ATHENS REGIONAL (Athens, Georgia)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Greg Swindell

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Duke vs. Troy

Game 2: Saturday, June 2, 2018 12:00 p.m. on SEC Network
[#8] Georgia vs. Campbell

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 4:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Duke (Game 1 loser) vs. Campbell (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPNU
Troy (Game 1 winner) vs. [#8] Georgia (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Duke (Game 3 winner) vs. Troy (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Monday, June 4, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPNU
[#8] Georgia (Game 4 winner) vs. Duke (Game 5 winner)

Game 7: Monday, June 4, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPN2
[#8] Georgia (Game 4 winner) vs. Duke (Game 5 winner)

AUSTIN REGIONAL (Austin, Texas)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Indiana vs. Texas A&M

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 9:00 p.m. on Longhorn Network
[#13] Texas vs. Texas Southern

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 2:30 p.m. on ESPN3
Indiana (Game 1 loser) vs. Texas Southern (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Texas A&M (Game 1 winner) vs. [#13] Texas (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 3:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Indiana (Game 3 winner) vs. Texas A&M (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 9:00 p.m. on Longhorn Network
[#13] Texas (Game 4 winner) vs. Indiana (Game 5 winner)

CHAPEL HILL REGIONAL (Chapel Hill, North Carolina)
Announcers: Brett Dolan, Scott Pose

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#6] North Carolina vs. North Carolina A&T

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Purdue vs. Houston

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
North Carolina A&T (Game 1 loser) vs. Purdue (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#6] North Carolina (Game 1 winner) vs. Houston (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Purdue (Game 3 winner) vs. Houston (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#6] North Carolina (Game 4 winner) vs. Houston (Game 5 winner)

CLEMSON REGIONAL (Clemson, South Carolina)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Chris Burke

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 12:00 p.m. on SEC Network
Vanderbilt vs. St. John’s

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#10] Clemson vs. Morehead State

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
St. John’s (Game 1 loser) vs. Morehead State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 7:00 p.m. on SEC Network
Vanderbilt (Game 1 winner) vs. [#10] Clemson (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
St. John’s (Game 3 winner) vs. [#10] Clemson (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Vanderbilt (Game 4 winner) vs. [#10] Clemson (Game 5 winner)

CONWAY REGIONAL (Conway, South Carolina)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Jay Powell

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UConn vs. Washington

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#15] Coastal Carolina vs. LIU Brooklyn

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UConn (Game 1 loser) vs. LIU Brooklyn (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Washington (Game 1 winner) vs. [#15] Coastal Carolina (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UConn (Game 3 winner) vs. [#15] Coastal Carolina (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Washington (Game 4 winner) vs. UConn (Game 5 winner)

CORVALLIS REGIONAL (Corvallis, Oregon)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, JT Snow

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 4:00 p.m. on ESPNU
LSU vs. San Diego State

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 10:30 p.m. on ESPNU
[#3] Oregon State vs. Northwestern State

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 4:00 p.m. on ESPN3
San Diego State (Game 1 loser) vs. Northwestern State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 10:00 p.m. on ESPN2
LSU (Game 1 winner) vs. [#3] Oregon State (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 3:00 p.m.
LSU (Game 3 winner) vs. Northwestern State (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 9:00 p.m.
Oregon State (Game 4 winner) vs. LSU (Game 5 winner)l

DeLAND REGIONAL (DeLand, Florida)
Announcers: Mike Keith, Rusty Ensor

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
South Florida vs. Oklahoma State

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#11] Stetson vs. Hartford

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
South Florida (Game 1 loser) vs. Hartford (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Oklahoma State (Game 1 winner) vs. [#11] Stetson (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
South Florida (Game 3 winner) vs. Oklahoma State (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 7:00 p.m.
[#11] Stetson (Game 4 winner) vs. Oklahoma State (Game 5 winner)

FAYETTEVILLE REGIONAL (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
Announcers: Doug Sherman, John Gregory

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 3:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#5] Arkansas vs. Oral Roberts

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Southern Miss vs. Dallas Baptist

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 3:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Oral Roberts (Game 1 loser) vs. Dallas Baptist (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#5] Arkansas (Game 1 winner) vs. Southern Miss (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 3:00 p.m.
Dallas Baptist (Game 3 winner) vs. Southern Miss (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#5] Arkansas (Game 4 winner) vs. Dallas Baptist (Game 5 winner)

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL (Gainesville, Florida)
Announcers: Steve Lenox, Nick Belmonte

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#1] Florida vs. Columbia

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 6:30 p.m. on ESPN3
Jacksonville vs. Florida Atlantic

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Columbia (Game 1 loser) vs. Florida Atlantic (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#1] Florida (Game 1 winner) vs. Jacksonville (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Florida Atlantic (Game 3 winner) vs. Jacksonville (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Monday, June 4, 2018 5:45 p.m.
[#1] Florida (Game 4 winner) vs. Florida Atlantic (Game 5 winner)

Game 7: Monday, June 4, 2018 9:45 p.m.
[#1] Florida vs. Florida Atlantic

GREENVILLE REGIONAL (Greenville, South Carolina)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Lance Cormier

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN2
South Carolina vs. Ohio State

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#12] East Carolina vs. UNC-Wilmington

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPNU
Ohio State (Game 1 loser) vs. UNC-Wilmington (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPN3
South Carolina (Game 1 winner) vs. [#12] East Carolina (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UNC-Wilmington (Game 3 winner) vs. [#12] East Carolina (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Monday, June 4, 2018 1:00 p.m.
South Carolina (Game 4 winner) vs. UNC-Wilmington (Game 5 winner)

LUBBOCK REGIONAL (Lubbock, Texas)
Announcers: Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#9] Texas Tech vs. New Mexico State

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Louisville vs. Kent State

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 3:00 p.m. on ESPN3
New Mexico State (Game 1 loser) vs. Kent State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPNU
[#9] Texas Tech (Game 1 winner) vs. Louisville (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 3:00 p.m.
Kent State (Game 3 winner) vs. Louisville (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#9] Texas Tech (Game 4 winner) vs. Louisville (Game 5 winner)

MINNEAPOLIS REGIONAL (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Danan Hughes

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UCLA vs. Gonzaga

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#14] Minnesota vs. Canisius

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Gonzaga (Game 1 loser) vs. Canisius (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 8:00 p.m. on ESPN3
UCLA (Game 1 winner) vs. [#14] Minnesota (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 3:00 p.m.
Gonzaga (Game 3 winner) vs. UCLA (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Minnesota (Game 4 winner) vs. UCLA (Game 5 winner)

OXFORD REGIONAL (Oxford, Mississippi)
Announcers: Sam Ravech, Ben McDonald



Game 1: Saturday, June 2, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Tennessee Tech vs. Missouri State

Game 2: Saturday, June 2, 2018 6:30 p.m. on ESPN3
[#4] Ole Miss vs. St. Louis

Game 3: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Missouri State (Game 1 loser) vs. St. Louis (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Sunday, June 3, 2018 5:45 p.m.
Tennessee Tech (Game 1 winner) vs. [#4] Ole Miss (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 9:55 p.m.
Missouri State (Game 3 winner) vs. Tennessee Tech (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Monday, June 4, 2018 12:00 p.m. on SEC Network
[#4] Ole Miss (Game 4 winner) vs. Tennessee Tech (Game 5 winner)

Game 7: Monday, June 4, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPNU
[#4] Ole Miss vs. Tennessee Tech

RALEIGH REGIONAL (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Troy Eklund

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Auburn vs. Northeastern

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#16] NC State vs. Army West Point

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Northeastern (Game 1 loser) vs. [#16] NC State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Auburn (Game 1 winner) vs. Army West Point (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 2:00 p.m. on ESPN3
[#16] NC State (Game 3 winner) vs. Army West Point (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Auburn (Game 4 winner) vs. [#16] NC State (Game 5 winner)

STANFORD REGIONAL (Stanford, California)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Wes Clements

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Baylor vs. Cal State Fullerton

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 10:00 p.m. on ESPN2
[#2] Stanford vs. Wright State

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 6:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Baylor (Game 1 loser) vs. Wright State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 11:00 p.m. on ESPNU
[#2] Stanford (Game 1 winner) vs. Cal State Fullerton (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 4:00 p.m.
Baylor (Game 3 winner) vs. [#2] Stanford (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 9:00 p.m. on ESPN3
Cal State Fullerton (Game 4 winner) vs. Stanford (Game 5 winner)

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL (Tallahassee, Florida)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Todd Walker

Game 1: Friday, June 1, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPNU
Mississippi State vs. Oklahoma

Game 2: Friday, June 1, 2018 7:00 p.m. on ESPNU
[#7] Florida State vs. Samford

Game 3: Saturday, June 2, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Mississippi State (Game 1 loser) vs. [#7] Florida State (Game 2 loser)

Game 4: Saturday, June 2, 2018 5:00 p.m. on ESPNU
Oklahoma (Game 1 winner) vs. Samford (Game 2 winner)

Game 5: Sunday, June 3, 2018 12:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Mississippi State (Game 3 winner) vs. Samford (Game 4 loser)

Game 6: Sunday, June 3, 2018 7:30 p.m. on ESPNU
Oklahoma (Game 4 winner) vs. Mississippi State (Game 5 winner)

Game 7: Monday, June 4, 2018 1:00 p.m. on ESPN2
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State