Posted in:

2022 Roland Garros French Open Tennis TV Schedule on NBC, Peacock, Tennis Channel and Bally Sports

NBC Sports presents live coverage of 2022 Roland-Garros matches (a.k.a. French Open), beginning with the first round in Paris, France, on Sunday, May 22, at 1 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock. Live coverage culminates with the women’s final on Saturday, June 4 at 9 a.m. ET and the men’s final Sunday, June 5 at 9 a.m. ET on NBC and Peacock.

Dan Hicks handles play-by-play alongside analysts Mary Carillo and John McEnroe, who teamed to win the mixed doubles title at the 1977 French Open. McEnroe is a seven-time Grand Slam singles champion.

Headlining the men’s competition is 21-time Grand Slam singles champion and World No. 5 Rafael Nadal, the “King of Clay,” who has won a record 13 Roland-Garros titles (2005-2008, 2010-2014, 2017-2020), including four of the past five. With his 2022 Australian Open title, Nadal set the all-time record with 21 career men’s singles Grand Slam titles. Nadal will be joined by 20-time Grand Slam singles champion and World No. 1 Novak Djokovic, who looks to defend his 2021 Roland-Garros title, and World No. 2 and reigning U.S. Open champion Daniil Medvedev. Among competitors aiming to win their first career Grand Slam titles are World No. 3 Alexander Zverev, World No. 4 Stefanos Tsitsipas, who lost to Djokovic in last year’s Roland-Garros final, and World No. 6 Carlos Alcaraz, the 19-year-old Spaniard who won the Madrid Open earlier this month.    

On the women’s side, World No. 1 Iga Świątek of Poland enters the weekend on a 28-match winning streak, which includes five convective titles, and aims to capture her second career Roland-Garros championship (2020). World No. 2 Barbora Krejčíková looks to defend her 2021 Roland-Garros title after winning as an unseeded player last year and four-time Grand Slam champion Naomi Osaka aims for her first career Roland-Garros championship. Americans expected to compete include 2022 Australian Open finalist Danielle Collins, World No. 11 Jessica Pegula, who advanced to the 2022 Madrid Open final, and 18-year-old Coco Gauff.

Tennis Channel and various regional sport’s networks under the Bally Sports banner will also provide French Open coverage.

The following are the French Open tennis events including dates, start times, and TV networks. All times Eastern.

Girls and Boys Single Finals
Saturday, June 4
5-9 a.m. on Tennis Channel

Women’s Final
Saturday, June 4
9 a.m.-noon on NBC and Peacock

9:00 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. (18) Coco Gauff — Court 2

Men’s Doubles Final
Saturday, June 4
Noon-2 p.m. on NBC and Peacock

10:30 AM ET: Ivan Dodig &
Austin Krajicek
vs. (12) Marcelo Arevalo & Jean-Julien Rojer — Court 2

Women’s Doubles Final
Sunday, June 5
5:30-9 a.m. on Tennis Channel

(8) Coco Gauff & Jessica Pegula vs. Caroline Garcia & Kristina Mladenovic — Court 2

Men’s Final
Sunday, June 5
9 a.m.-1 p.m. on NBC and Peacock

9:00 AM ET: (5) Rafael Nadal vs. (8) Casper Ruud — Court 2


PRIOR MATCHES

First Round

Sunday, May 22
5 a.m.-3 p.m. on Tennis Channel
8 a.m.-noon on Bally Sports
1-4 p.m. on NBC

French Open matches — Sunday, May 22 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Maria Camila Osorio Serrano vs. Harmony Tan — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Sloane Stephens vs. Jule Niemeier — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Sorana Cirstea vs. Tatjana Maria — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Ons Jabeur vs. Magda Linette — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Cristina Bucsa — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Katerina Siniakova vs. Petra Martic — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Kaia Kanepi vs. Garbine Muguruza — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Qualifier vs. Karolina Muchova — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. Xinyu Wang — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Bernarda Pera vs. Jil Teichmann — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Olga Danilovic vs. Dalma Galfi — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Alison Van Uytvanck vs. Ann Li — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Clara Burel vs. Maria Sakkari — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Astra Sharma vs. Varvara Gracheva — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Cori Coco Gauff vs. Rebecca Marino — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Elena-Gabriela Ruse vs. Elise Mertens — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Lauren Davis vs. Marie Bouzkova — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Donna Vekic — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Kristina Mladenovic vs. Leylah Fernandez — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Belinda Bencic vs. Reka-Luca Jani — Court 2

French Open matches — Sunday, May 22 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Grigor Dimitrov vs. Marcos Giron — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Daniel Altmaier vs. Jaume Munar — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Borna Coric vs. Carlos Taberner — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Aljaz Bedene vs. Christopher O’Connell — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Hugo Dellien vs. Dominic Thiem — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Botic Van De Zandschulp vs. Pavel Kotov — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Felix Auger-Aliassime vs. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Andrey Kuznetsov vs. Diego Schwartzman — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Taro Daniel vs. Gregoire Barrere — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: John Isner vs. Quentin Halys — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Pablo Cuevas vs. Jenson Brooksby — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Fabio Fognini vs. Alexei Popyrin — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Camilo Ugo Carabelli vs. Aslan Karatsev — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Tallon Griekspoor vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Nuno Borges vs. Karen Khachanov — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Alexander Zverev vs. Sebastian Ofner — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Albert Ramos Vinolas vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Juan Ignacio Londero vs. Carlos Alcaraz — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Jason Murray Kubler vs. Denis Kudla — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Michael Mmoh vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles — Court 2

Monday, May 23
5 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel
8 a.m.-noon on Bally Sports

French Open matches — Monday, May 23 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs. Daria Saville — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Martina Trevisan vs. Harriet Dart — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Maryna Zanevska vs. Qinwen Zheng — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Oceane Dodin vs. Andrea Petkovic — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Victoria Azarenka vs. Ana Bogdan — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Amanda Anisimova vs. Naomi Osaka — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Bianca Andreescu vs. Ysaline Bonaventure — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Anna Bondar vs. Petra Kvitova — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: Iga Swiatek vs. Lesia Tsurenko — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Alison Riske vs. Dayana Yastremska — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Heather Watson vs. Elsa Jacquemot — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Qualifier vs. Nuria Parrizas Diaz — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Danka Kovinic vs. Liudmila Samsonova — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova vs. Kristina Kucova — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: Diane Parry vs. Barbora Krejcikova — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Lin Zhu vs. Veronika Kudermetova — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Anett Kontaveit vs. Ajla Tomljanovic — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Linda Noskova vs. Emma Raducanu — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Angelique Kerber vs. Magdalena Frech — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Katie Volynets vs. Viktorija Golubic — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Madison Keys vs. Anna Kalinskaya — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Jasmine Paolini — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Greet Minnen — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Arantxa Rus vs. Elena Rybakina — Court 2

French Open matches — Monday, May 23 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Filip Krajinovic vs. Reilly Opelka — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Alessandro Giannessi vs. Borna Gojo — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna vs. Taylor Harry Fritz — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Stan Wawrinka vs. Corentin Moutet — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs. Maxime Cressy — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Daniel Evans vs. Francisco Cerundolo — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Cameron Norrie vs. Manuel Guinard — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Brandon Nakashima vs. Kamil Majchrzak — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Dusan Lajovic vs. Sebastian Baez — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: Mackenzie McDonald vs. Franco Agamenone — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: Attila Balazs vs. Marin ili — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Alex Molcan vs. Federico Coria — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Mikael Ymer vs. James Duckworth — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Norbert Gombos vs. Pedro Cachin — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Miomir Kecmanovic vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Marton Fucsovics vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Jordan Thompson vs. Rafael Nadal — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Cristian Garin vs. Tommy Paul — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Benoit Paire vs. Ilya Ivashka — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Pedro Martinez Portero vs. Henri Laaksonen — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Lloyd George Harris vs. Richard Gasquet — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Sebastian Korda vs. John Millman — Court 2
11:00 AM ET: Arthur Rinderknech vs. Alexander Bublik — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: Novak Djokovic vs. Yoshihito Nishioka — Court 2

Tuesday, May 24
5 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports

French Open matches — Tuesday, May 24 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Aleksandra Krunic vs. Kamilla Rakhimova — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Tessah Andrianjafitrimo vs. (8) Karolina Pliskova — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Lucia Bronzetti vs. (13) Jelena Ostapenko — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (9) Danielle Collins vs. Viktoriya Tomova — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: (30) Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Greet Minnen — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: Alize Cornet vs. Misaki Doi — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Katie Volynets vs. Viktorija Golubic — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Arantxa Rus vs. (16) Elena Rybakina — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: (22) Madison Keys vs. Anna Kalinskaya — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Shelby Rogers vs. Tereza Martincova — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Jasmine Paolini — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (11) Jessica Pegula vs. Qiang Wang — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Taylor Townsend vs. Caroline Garcia — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Mayar Sherif vs. Marta Kostyuk — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Irina Bara vs. Yulia Putintseva — Court 2
9:30 AM ET: (3) Paula Badosa vs. Fiona Ferro — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Claire Liu vs. (24) Tamara Zidansek — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Anhelina Kalinina vs. Hailey Baptiste — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Qualifier vs. Kaja Juvan — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Madison Brengle vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: (19) Simona Halep vs. Qualifier — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: (28) Camila Giorgi vs. Shuai Zhang — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Panna Udvardy vs. Qualifier — Court 2
12:00 PM ET: Rebecca Sramkova vs. (20) Daria Kasatkina — Court 2
12:30 PM ET: Chloe Paquet vs. (7) Aryna Sabalenka — Court 2

French Open matches — Tuesday, May 24 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: (14) Denis Shapovalov vs. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: João Sousa vs. Chun-Hsin Tseng — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Emil Ruusuvuori vs. Ugo Humbert — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Facundo Bagnis vs. (2) Daniil Medvedev — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Ricardas Berankis vs. Laslo Djere — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: Alex Molcan vs. Federico Coria — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Cristian Garin vs. (30) Tommy Paul — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: (27) Sebastian Korda vs. John Millman — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Arthur Rinderknech vs. Alexander Bublik — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Pedro Martinez Portero vs. Henri Laaksonen — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Jiri Lehecka vs. David Goffin — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: Peter Gojowczyk vs. (32) Lorenzo Sonego — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Roberto Carballes-Baena vs. Oscar Otte — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Adrian Mannarino vs. Federico Delbonis — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (7) Andrey Rublev vs. Soon Woo Kwon — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (24) Frances Tiafoe vs. Benjamin Bonzi — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Bjorn Fratangelo vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Hugo Gaston vs. (19) Alex De Minaur — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Giulio Zeppieri vs. (12) Hubert Hurkacz — Court 2
11:30 AM ET: Marco Cecchinato vs. Pablo Andujar — Court 2
12:00 PM ET: Lucas Pouille vs. Zdenek Kolar — Court 2
12:00 PM ET: Jiri Vesely vs. Steve Johnson — Court 2
12:00 PM ET: (16) Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Gilles Simon — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: Lorenzo Musetti vs. (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas — Court 2

Second Round

Wednesday, May 25
5 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports

French Open matches — Wednesday, May 25 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Olga Danilovic vs. (23) Jil Teichmann — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (15) Victoria Azarenka vs. Andrea Petkovic — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. (12) Emma Raducanu — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: (21) Angelique Kerber vs. Elsa Jacquemot — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Karolina Muchova vs. (4) Maria Sakkari — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Beatriz Haddad Maia vs. Kaia Kanepi — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: (18) Cori Coco Gauff vs. Alison Van Uytvanck — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: (27) Amanda Anisimova vs. Donna Vekic — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (26) Sorana Cirstea vs. Sloane Stephens — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Ajla Tomljanovic vs. Varvara Gracheva — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Katerina Siniakova vs. (17) Leylah Fernandez — Court 2
9:30 AM ET: (14) Belinda Bencic vs. Bianca Andreescu — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Maria Camila Osorio Serrano vs. Diane Parry — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Daria Saville vs. (32) Petra Kvitova — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Magda Linette vs. Martina Trevisan — Court 2

French Open matches — Wednesday, May 25 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Hugo Dellien vs. (21) Karen Khachanov — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (23) John Isner vs. Gregoire Barrere — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (9) Felix Auger-Aliassime vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: (10) Cameron Norrie vs. Jason Murray Kubler — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Bernabe Zapata Miralles vs. (13) Taylor Harry Fritz — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Borna Gojo vs. Filip Krajinovic — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Aljaz Bedene vs. Pablo Cuevas — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (3) Alexander Zverev vs. Sebastian Baez — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (1) Novak Djokovic vs. Alex Molcan — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Albert Ramos Vinolas vs. (6) Carlos Alcaraz — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Brandon Nakashima vs. Tallon Griekspoor — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Jaume Munar vs. (15) Diego Schwartzman — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (27) Sebastian Korda vs. Richard Gasquet — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (26) Botic Van De Zandschulp vs. Fabio Fognini — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (18) Grigor Dimitrov vs. Borna Coric — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: Corentin Moutet vs. (5) Rafael Nadal — Court 2

Thursday, May 26
5 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports

French Open matches — Thursday, May 26 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Aleksandra Krunic vs. (29) Veronika Kudermetova — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (3) Paula Badosa vs. Kaja Juvan — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: Qualifier vs. (8) Karolina Pliskova — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (30) Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Irina-Camelia Begu — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (11) Jessica Pegula vs. Anhelina Kalinina — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova vs. Danka Kovinic — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Qualifier vs. (20) Daria Kasatkina — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: Katie Volynets vs. (16) Elena Rybakina — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (22) Madison Keys vs. Caroline Garcia — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (28) Camila Giorgi vs. Yulia Putintseva — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (9) Danielle Collins vs. Shelby Rogers — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (19) Simona Halep vs. Qinwen Zheng — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Alison Riske — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Madison Brengle vs. (7) Aryna Sabalenka — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: Alize Cornet vs. (13) Jelena Ostapenko — Court 2

French Open matches — Thursday, May 26 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune vs. Henri Laaksonen — Court 2
5:00 AM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. Emil Ruusuvuori — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: Laslo Djere vs. (2) Daniil Medvedev — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: (28) Miomir Kecmanovic vs. Alexander Bublik — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Marton Fucsovics vs. (20) Marin ili — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Pedro Cachin vs. Hugo Gaston — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: (24) Frances Tiafoe vs. David Goffin — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: João Sousa vs. (32) Lorenzo Sonego — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: Ilya Ivashka vs. Cristian Garin — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (22) Nikoloz Basilashvili vs. Mackenzie McDonald — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: Marco Cecchinato vs. (12) Hubert Hurkacz — Court 2
9:30 AM ET: Gilles Simon vs. Steve Johnson — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Roberto Carballes-Baena vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (7) Andrey Rublev vs. Federico Delbonis — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Zdenek Kolar vs. (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (29) Daniel Evans vs. Mikael Ymer — Court 2

Third Round

Friday, May 27
5 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports

French Open matches — Friday, May 27 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: (27) Amanda Anisimova vs. Karolina Muchova — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: (14) Belinda Bencic vs. (17) Leylah Fernandez — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: (18) Cori Coco Gauff vs. Kaia Kanepi — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Varvara Gracheva vs. (31) Elise Mertens — Court 2
6:30 AM ET: Martina Trevisan vs. Daria Saville — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: (21) Angelique Kerber vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (15) Victoria Azarenka vs. (23) Jil Teichmann — Court 2
9:30 AM ET: Sloane Stephens vs. Diane Parry — Court 2

French Open matches — Friday, May 27 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: (18) Grigor Dimitrov vs. (15) Diego Schwartzman — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (1) Novak Djokovic vs. Aljaz Bedene — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (23) John Isner vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (26) Botic Van De Zandschulp vs. (5) Rafael Nadal — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (9) Felix Auger-Aliassime vs. Filip Krajinovic — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (10) Cameron Norrie vs. (21) Karen Khachanov — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (3) Alexander Zverev vs. Brandon Nakashima — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: (27) Sebastian Korda vs. (6) Carlos Alcaraz — Court 2

Saturday, May 28
5 a.m.-1 p.m. on Tennis Channel
8 a.m.-noon on Bally Sports
11 a.m.-2 p.m. on NBC
11 a.m.-6 p.m. on Peacock

French Open matches — Saturday, May 28 — Women’s Singles
6:00 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Danka Kovinic — Court 2
7:15 AM ET: (11) Jessica Pegula vs. (24) Tamara Zidansek — Court 2
7:15 AM ET: Shelby Rogers vs. (20) Daria Kasatkina — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: Qinwen Zheng vs. Alize Cornet — Court 2
8:00 AM ET: (28) Camila Giorgi vs. (7) Aryna Sabalenka — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (3) Paula Badosa vs. (29) Veronika Kudermetova — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: (22) Madison Keys vs. (16) Elena Rybakina — Court 2

French Open matches — Saturday, May 28 — Men’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: (7) Andrey Rublev vs. Cristian Garin — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: Mackenzie McDonald vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Court 2
7:00 AM ET: (28) Miomir Kecmanovic vs. (2) Daniil Medvedev — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: David Goffin vs. (12) Hubert Hurkacz — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: Gilles Simon vs. (20) Marin ili — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. (32) Lorenzo Sonego — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: Mikael Ymer vs. (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune vs. Hugo Gaston — Court 2

Fourth Round

Sunday, May 29
5 a.m.-1 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports
Noon-6 p.m. on Peacock

French Open matches — Sunday, May 29 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: Martina Trevisan vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: (17) Leylah Fernandez vs. (27) Amanda Anisimova — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (31) Elise Mertens vs. (18) Cori Coco Gauff — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: (23) Jil Teichmann vs. Sloane Stephens — Court 2

French Open matches — Sunday, May 29 — Men’s Singles
6:30 AM ET: (1) Novak Djokovic vs. (15) Diego Schwartzman — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (3) Alexander Zverev vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: (9) Felix Auger-Aliassime vs. (5) Rafael Nadal — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: (21) Karen Khachanov vs. (6) Carlos Alcaraz — Court 2

Monday, May 30
5 a.m.-3 p.m. on Tennis Channel
7-11 a.m. on Bally Sports
11 a.m.-3 p.m. on NBC
11 a.m.-6 p.m. on Peacock

French Open matches — Monday, May 30 — Women’s Singles
5:00 AM ET: (20) Daria Kasatkina vs. (28) Camila Giorgi — Court 2
6:00 AM ET: (29) Veronika Kudermetova vs. (22) Madison Keys — Court 2
8:30 AM ET: (11) Jessica Pegula vs. Irina-Camelia Begu — Court 2
9:30 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. Qinwen Zheng — Court 2

French Open matches — Monday, May 30 — Men’s Singles
6:30 AM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. (12) Hubert Hurkacz — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune vs. (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas — Court 2
10:00 AM ET: (7) Andrey Rublev vs. (11) Jannik Sinner — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: (20) Marin ili vs. (2) Daniil Medvedev — Court 2

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, May 31
6 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel

French Open matches — Tuesday, May 31 — Women’s Singles
6:00 AM ET: Martina Trevisan vs. (17) Leylah Fernandez — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (18) Cori Coco Gauff vs. Sloane Stephens — Court 2

French Open matches — Tuesday, May 31 — Men’s Singles
9:00 AM ET: (3) Alexander Zverev vs. (6) Carlos Alcaraz — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: (1) Novak Djokovic vs. (5) Rafael Nadal — Court 2

Wednesday, June 1
6 a.m.-6 p.m. on Tennis Channel

French Open matches — Wednesday, June 1 — Women’s Singles
6:00 AM ET: (29) Veronika Kudermetova vs. (20) Daria Kasatkina — Court 2
7:30 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. (11) Jessica Pegula — Court 2

French Open matches — Wednesday, June 1 — Men’s Singles
9:00 AM ET: (7) Andrey Rublev vs. (20) Marin ili — Court 2
2:45 PM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune — Court 2

Women’s Semifinals

Thursday, June 2
6 a.m.-2 p.m. on Tennis Channel (including mixed doubles final)
11 a.m.-2 p.m. on NBC and Peacock

6:00 AM ET: Ulrikke Eikeri & Joran Vliegen vs. (2) Ena Shibahara & Wesley Koolhof — Court 2
9:00 AM ET: (1) Iga Swiatek vs. (20) Daria Kasatkina — Court 2
10:30 AM ET: Martina Trevisan vs. (18) Coco Gauff — Court 2

Men’s Semifinals

Friday, June 3
8 a.m.-4 p.m. on Tennis Channel
11 a.m.-3 p.m. on NBC and Peacock

8:45 AM ET: (5) Rafael Nadal vs. (3) Alexander Zverev — Court 2
11:30 AM ET: (8) Casper Ruud vs. (20) Marin C ilic — Court 2