Posted in:

2018 College Football Week 4 TV and Announcer Schedule

Alabama Crimson Tide has won five of the six meetings with Texas A&M Aggies since the Aggies joined the SEC, but only one of the victories has been by at least 20 points. Alabama has been the dominant No. 1 team in the nation this season to-date, defeating its three opponents by a total score of 170-28. Meanwhile, Texas A&M is just two weeks removed from nearly upsetting Clemson, the nation’s second-ranked team. Alabama and Texas A&M face off on CBS (Sep. 22 3:30 p.m.).

On ABC’s “Saturday Night Football” (Sep. 22 8 p.m.), it’ll be a Pac-12 matchup of Stanford at Oregon. Stanford Cardinal running back and Heisman hopeful Bryce Love will be center stage in the 82nd meeting between the two schools.

The following is the Week 4 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Thursday, Sep. 20, 2018

7:30 PM: Tulsa at Temple (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Dusty Dvoracek, Dan Orlovsky, Laura Rutledge

Friday, Sep. 21, 2018

7:00 PM: Florida Atlantic at UCF (ESPN)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

7:00 PM: Harvard at Brown (ESPNU)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Jack Ford

9:00 PM: Penn State at Illinois (FS1)
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray

10:30 PM: Washington State at USC (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Saturday, Sep. 22, 2018

12:00 PM: Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ABC)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

12:00 PM: Georgia at Missouri (ESPN)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

12:00 PM: Nebraska at Michigan (FS1)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

12:00 PM: Boston College at Purdue (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

12:00 PM: Ohio at Cincinnati (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

12:00 PM: Navy at SMU (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr.

12:00 PM: Kent State at Ole Miss (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

12:00 PM: Buffalo at Rutgers (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Joe Beninati, James Laurinaitis

12:00 PM: Nevada at Toledo (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

12:20 PM: Pittsburgh at North Carolina (Raycom)
Announcers: Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM: Louisville at Virginia (RSN)
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1:00 PM: Lafayette at Colgate (Patriot League Network)
Announcers: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1:00 PM: Central Connecticut State at Fordham (Patriot League Network)

1:00 PM: Dartmouth at Holy Cross (Patriot League Network)

2:00 PM: Western Michigan at Georgia State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

3:00 PM: Western Kentucky at Ball State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

3:00 PM: Miami (Ohio) at Bowling Green (ESPN+)
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

3:00 PM: Maine at Central Michigan (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3:00 PM: Illinois State at Colorado State (Mountain West Network)

3:30 PM: Texas A&M at Alabama (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM: Clemson at Georgia Tech (ABC)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM: Kansas State at West Virginia (ESPN)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM: Kansas at Baylor (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Evan Moore

3:30 PM: Florida International at Miami (ESPN2)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM: Northern Illinois at Florida State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mark Neely, John Congemi, Ed Aschoff

3:30 PM: Tulane at Ohio State (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM: Virginia Tech at Old Dominion (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

3:30 PM: North Carolina Central at Duke (ACC Network Extra)
Announcers: Doug Sherman, John Gregory

3:30 PM: Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

4:00 PM: UConn at Syracuse (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox

4:00 PM: South Carolina at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

4:00 PM: Arizona at Oregon State (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

4:30 PM: TCU at Texas (Fox)
Announcers: Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

4:30 PM: Howard vs. Bethune-Cookman from Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, Indiana (ESPN3)
Announcers: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

6:00 PM: McNeese at BYU (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain

6:00 PM: North Texas at Liberty (ESPN3)
Announcers: Matt Warner, Joe Jouch, Bobby Bohling

7:00 PM: Florida at Tennessee (ESPN)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

7:00 PM: Texas Tech at Oklahoma State (FS1)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Ben Leber

7:00 PM: Mississippi State at Kentucky (ESPN2)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

7:00 PM: Louisiana Tech at LSU (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7:00 PM: N.C. State at Marshall (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, AJ Ross

7:00 PM: Alabama State at Grambling State (ESPN3)

7:00 PM: UNLV at Arkansas State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

7:00 PM: Rice at Southern Mississippi (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jason Baker, Jeff Posey

7:00 PM: Texas State at UTSA (ESPN+)
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Megan Birdsong

7:00 PM: Coastal Carolina at Louisiana (ESPN+)
Announcers: Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

7:00 PM: Troy at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN+)
Announcers: Graham Doty, Gregory Bowser

7:30 PM: Arkansas at Auburn (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: Michigan State at Indiana (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

7:30 PM: New Mexico State at UTEP (ESPN3)
Announcers: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

8:00 PM: Stanford at Oregon (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

8:00 PM: East Carolina at South Florida (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

8:00 PM: Texas Southern at Houston (ESPN3)
Announcers: Joel Meyers, Forrest Conoly

8:00 PM: South Alabama at Memphis (ESPN3)
Announcers: Pete Pranica, Greg Gaston

8:30 PM: Wisconsin at Iowa (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

10:15 PM: Air Force at Utah State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM: Arizona State at Washington (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

10:30 PM: Eastern Michigan at San Diego State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Randy Cross

Written by Douglas Pucci

Douglas Pucci (a.k.a. “Son of the Bronx”) has worked with Mr. Berman for more than a decade. A Bronx native, NYU graduate and once-intern for VH1's "Pop Up Video," Pucci went on to design, build and maintain websites for various non-profit organizations in his hometown of New York City. He also contributes to the sports website Awful Announcing.

1864 posts